33 Laurel Ridge Break, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Laurel Ridge Break
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $634,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2589 / -81.1572
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Hunters Ridge
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the coveted community of Hunter's Ridge in Ormond Beach! This beautiful three bedroom, three bathroom pool home offers a spacious 3 car garage and an inviting heated pool perfect for year round Florida living. Inside, you'll find an open, light filled floor plan with soaring ceilings, a dedicated home office, and a split bedroom layout for added privacy. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite features dual closets and a spa like bath. Nestled near top rated schools, scenic nature trails, and just minutes from the beachthis home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 71 SHADOW CROSSINGS UNIT I OF HUNTERS RIDGE SUB PHASE I MB 43 PGS 77-81 EXC 50% SUBSURFACE RIGHTS PER OR 3567 PG 1000 PER OR 7700 PG 4198 PER OR 8574 PG 0641
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4127-01-00-0710
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Douglas Gernert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316706
  2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Chad Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388086
  2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Longford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$645,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

3722 Longford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained 2,580 square foot residence offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948705
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Draycott Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($129.09 / sqft )

1204 Draycott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual primary suites, peaceful lake views, and a private upstairs retreat make this thoughtfully reimagined Chelsea Place home a standout opportunity in the heart of Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1204 Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4648 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947946
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Aimee Haase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$699,000.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

1512 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HALIFAX PLANTATION COURTYARD POOL! Welcome home! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the mature landscaping and charming wrought iron arched gate, guiding you through a double door ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318202
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$579,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

105 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the sought after Breakaway Trails gated community featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a dual sided wood burning fireplace. Kitchen offers breakfast nook/bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317650
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tas Coroneos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice