525 Lowndes Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Lowndes Avenue
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $344,500
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2545
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3164 / -81.0969
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOMOKA RIVER CANALFRONT Accessible to the Intra Coastal Waterway 3 Bed,2 Bath, Large Living room with Beautiful wood ceiling & Fireplace. Dining Room, Large Outside Covered Porch & Deck Area overlooking the Canal. Enjoy fishing, boating & watching manatees from your own dock. Inside Laundry, Block Construction, Large Corner Lot with 2 separate Driveways for plenty of parking. Located in desirable Tomoka Estates Sub with NO HOA Fee. Handyman Special House needs updating & outside deck area needs repair. Great Waterfront Value for a home with 2020 S.F. of living area . Small attached lot at end of canal is included in sale. Parcel# is 423809000511
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 20 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 5 MB 23 PGS 52-53 INC & S 50 FT OF N 75 FT OF W 25 FT OF CANAL E OF LOT 1 PER OR 3624 PGS 1685-1686 INC PER OR 5362 PGS 4256-4257 PER OR 7810 PG 0504
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4238-07-20-0010
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947499
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cora Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Ormond Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lee Salmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Apian Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25 Apian Way More Like This

REDUCE $20,000, Freshly Painted In & Out, Nicely tucked away on a quiet cul de sac inside the desirable gated Il Villaggio community. Enjoy high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221038
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Old Kings Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

290 Old Kings Road More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a versatile multi level home featuring completely separate living quarters, ideal for extended family, rental income, or a private in law suite. Offering a total of 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225129
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225735
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice