1448 Flomich Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1448 Flomich Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1412
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2455 / -81.0745
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Westwood Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida Living! This recently remodeled block home offers bright, comfortable living in the heart of Daytona Beach. Natural light fills the space, creating a welcoming atmosphere throughout. Major updates completed in 2025 include a new AC, luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, baseboards, windows and sliding glass door, kitchen sink, faucet, stove, and a fully remodeled bathroom. Additional upgrades include a hybrid water heater and water softener (2024), refrigerator (2023), 6 foot privacy fence (2021), and roof (2013). Enjoy relaxing mornings on the front porch and evenings in the private backyard. The home also features a garage with extra parking out front. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and just minutes from Daytona's beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 BLK 2 WESTWOOD HEIGHTS MB 25 PG 32 PER OR 6871 PG 3734 PER OR 6895 PGS 3379-3380 PER OR 7031 PG 1481 PER OR 7699 PG 3055 PER OR 8562 PG 4437
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4233-01-02-0240
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1129 Holly Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$242,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

1129 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special with incredible potential in Daytona Beach! This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits on a rare oversized double lot with the possibility to split. Whether you're loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386401
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943770
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, NOT in a flood zone, with a New Roof (2025), updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, Windows updated (2013), updated flooring and Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946051
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Ricky Jindra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Pineview Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

1152 Pineview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming new home at 1152 Pineview Drive in Daytona Beach. Picture yourself in this delightful single family residence, perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul de sac. As you app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149357
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Donna Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a metal roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Jackie Balaban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Jackson Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

1405 Jackson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is in an established neighborhood, just minutes from the ocean. As you walk into the home it is a spacious dinning room with a sit down bar with hand sink. Kitchen is large and leads into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948559
  2. Provided by CARDINAL ROW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Natta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Westward Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$274,800.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

640 Westward Circle Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where modern comfort meets style. Featuring a brand new kitchen with sleek appliances, fully renovated bathrooms, and brand new A/C, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396240
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Simon Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lpga Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$265,000.00 ($137.45 / sqft )

235 Lpga Boulevard More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home just steps from the Halifax River. This well maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and plenty of natural light. An extra large room, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1204092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Highridge Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$252,900.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

13 Highridge Road More Like This

Exquisitely Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom Pool Home in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Every detail has been thoughtfully Upgraded, including a Brand New Roof, A/C, Water Heater, Septic System, Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207136
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice