915 Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 915 Beach Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1959 / -81.0118
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Calmar
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of coastal charm just steps from the Intracoastal. This beautifully maintained two bedroom, one bath beach bungalow blends timeless character with laid back island vibes. Original hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by charming doorway arches that enhance the home's architectural character and inviting feel. In addition to the main living room, a spacious second living area offers the perfect flex space for a home office, guest lounge, or creative retreat. The home comes fully furnished and has proven income producing history, making it truly move in ready or an exceptional turnkey investment opportunity. Enjoy peace of mind with classic Bahama hurricane shutters and the convenience of a one car garage. A public access road at the rear of the home provides a quiet driveway entry, adding both privacy and ease. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a private patio perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining after a day on the water. Located just steps from Bethune Point Park, offering public boat ramps, playgrounds, playing fields, and a skate park. Take a short stroll to Halifax Harbor Marina and the Halifax Yacht Club, where you'll enjoy nearby waterfront dining at Chart House and Mama Foo Foo. Just minutes away, explore historic Beach Street with scenic walks through Daytona's Riverfront Park, shopping and community events at the Riverfront Esplanade, and the iconic Jackie Robinson Ballpark. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation retreat, or income producing property, this coastal bungalow delivers location, lifestyle, and character all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 LOT 7 CALMAR SUB MB 11 PG 254 PER OR 3930 PG 2125 PER OR 8801 PG 0836
  • Parcel Number: 533962000070
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Sunland Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$274,000.00 ($110.53 / sqft )

1125 Sunland Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED TO $274,000 BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Now Offered with a Fixed 5.5% Financing Option Through Our Preferred Lender Back on the Market No Issues with Inspections! Previous buyers family c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cynthia Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Holmes Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$315,000.00 ($184.64 / sqft )

637 Holmes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction home in Daytona Beach! Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,400 square feet of move in ready living space with a bright open floor plan designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947994
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Lauren Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

332 Fletcher Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room located on a triple lot with maje

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087509
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Margina Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$328,000.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

1317 Margina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy cozy outdoor living verry nice size enclosed pool and sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356149
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Indiana Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

721 Indiana Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME!! Beautifully constructed new home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with 1,568 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The split floor plan provides both privacy and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318367
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Addam Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1238 Suwanee Road in Fairway Estates! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath Daytona Beach home offers versatile living spaces and modern updates designed for comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948237
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Meadowbrook Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$319,000.00 ($145.93 / sqft )

118 Meadowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Indigo Lakes area of Daytona Beach, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers rustic character with modern comfort. Vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace create

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Desoto Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$275,000.00 ($156.96 / sqft )

239 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in daytona beach, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover vinyl flooring throughout, creating a fresh, cohe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Weber Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$295,000.00 ($155.26 / sqft )

615 Weber Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated, modern finishes, and a private, tree lined setting just minutes from the coast. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,676

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403427
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Trevin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Jefferson Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$299,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

441 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148501
  2. Provided by SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shani Lokhnath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice