612 Ruth Street, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Ruth Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1403 / -80.9938
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Powers
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home sits on a large lot with a double driveway and ample parking for your boat, RV, or multiple vehicles. newer windows, hvac 2023, newer water heater, new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Roof is 2018 Detached garage with a studio. Open area is great for a home office, with mini kitchenette, and full bath. Patio with outdoor shower. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb. Close to beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 EXC N 15 FT & LOTS 31 TO 34 INC POWERS SUB PORT ORANGE MB 10 PG 138 PER OR 3843 PG 3488 PER OR 6165 PG 3937 PER OR 7344 PGS 4328-4330 INC PER OR 8514 PG 1466
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6304-07-00-0310
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5476 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$325,000.00 ($204.66 / sqft )

5476 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Port Orange, this 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath home is a great find! As you enter the home, the Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and Shiplap accent wall creates an atmosphere of coastal elega

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085273
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Boggs Ford Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$285,000.00 ($124.35 / sqft )

5841 Boggs Ford Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **fully approved short sale** step into a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage a true fixer upper with endless possibilities ideal for investors or buyers seeking a personalize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358748
  2. Provided by AR1 STATE OF ART REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abdulla Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, forma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Amanda Lobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Tumblebrook Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$349,900.00 ($137.38 / sqft )

756 Tumblebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the desirable Sweetwater Hills community, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestylewithout t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087555
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Glynis Noltner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Saybrook Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$349,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

696 Saybrook Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2BA home located at 696 Saybrook in the quiet Loan Oak subdivision. No HOA, yet the community reflects strong pride of ownership throughout. Ideally situated next to a local park and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 English Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$329,900.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

600 English Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in one of Port Orange's well established, desirable neighborhoods. This property offers a blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086232
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Brandon Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945522
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Linda Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Poinciana Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($133.99 / sqft )

267 Poinciana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this inviting pool home located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property offers plenty of space for RV or boat parking, along with a sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Wiltshire Boulevard, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$319,000.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

461 Wiltshire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home where comfort, flexibility, and everyday living come together. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath property offers 1,584 square feet of inviting space with no HOA, giving you the freedom to truly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087665
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Whiporwill Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,900.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

977 Whiporwill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this home under $300k. Give this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home a new lease on life with a little TLC. Act fast and this family home in Port Orange could be YOURS.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice