4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8308
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $467,500
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1002 / -80.9439
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Harbour Village Condo
  • Building: Harbour Village Condo
  • Provided by: 386RealEstate.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest at the Harbour Village resort. Harbour Village Golf & Yacht club is where luxury meets leisure in a coastal paradise. Ocean front fitness center, tennis, golf, on site fabulous marina restaurant, 9 hole par 3 golf course, community pools, private yacht club all nestled in the prime location of Ponce inlet with charter boats, historical Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, restaurants, parks, marine science center and of course the beach! This is a limited chance to own at this affordable price! Excellent floor plan that has a homey feeling, not your usual condominium with three bedrooms, three full baths, oversized balconies to enjoy the river and ocean breezes. Primary bedroom has door to main balcony, oversized soaking tub, and generous separate shower. Guest suites are opposite to primary offering complete privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Community Structure, Garage, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Marina, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Harbour Village Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 8308 BLDG 800 RIVERWALK AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 4812 PGS 3337-3428 INC PER OR 4824 PGS 0167-0168 PER OR 5406 PG 4473
  • Parcel Number: 6419-36-00-8308
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 8308
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC304570
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$525,000.00 ($281.20 / sqft )

4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Discover coastal luxury living on the fifth floor of Tower 8 at The Towers at Ponce Inlet. This spectacular furnished, direct oceanfront two bedroom, two bath residence includes an office n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355367
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Bantel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($472.11 / sqft )

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086265
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$535,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value. Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085684
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view and golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087157
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085110
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Atlantic Avenue 1070, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$520,000.00 ($375.99 / sqft )

4601 Atlantic Avenue 1070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury in this highly sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with spectacular ocean views. If elevator life is not your cup of tea or walking down to the beach through an u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948915
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Danyel Beavers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive A401, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$554,900.00 ($229.96 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive A401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3BR/3BA with Custom Library & Designer Finishes in Harbour Village This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the prestigious, gated community of Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet is fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087647
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$454,000.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the marketoffering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945117
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice