4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC304570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 572
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.106 / -80.942
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower V
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower V Condo
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Leonard Renaud
  • 386-445-5595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a breeze. Meticulously cared for by its original owners, this beachfront gem showcases their unwavering commitment to maintaining its pristine condition. Both the master bathroom and guest bathroom have been tastefully updated, and the pull out drawers in every cupboard ensure easy access and organization. Adding to the allure, the glass enclosed lanai provides an additional living space where you can enjoy the company of loved ones while taking in the breathtaking views. This unit is being sold fully furnished, making it a turnkey opportunity for your dream coastal retreat. New AC Package Oct 2024, New Microwave, dishwasher 2023. The Towers boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a recently remodeled clubroom, a state of the art fitness center, three heated pools with hot tubs, and tennis/pickleball courts. Situated on a no drive beach, you'll have convenient access to a variety of nearby restaurants, the Marine Science Center, excellent fishing spots, and the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2525.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jo Juise
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5308 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET PH V PER OR 4045 PG 2600 PER OR 4129 PG 0187
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-05-5308
  • Unit Number: 5308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, on the no drive beach! This three bedroom, three bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes and one of a kind enhancements

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086469
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$525,000.00 ($281.20 / sqft )

4621 Atlantic Avenue 7506 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Discover coastal luxury living on the fifth floor of Tower 8 at The Towers at Ponce Inlet. This spectacular furnished, direct oceanfront two bedroom, two bath residence includes an office n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355367
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Bantel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4421 Atlantic Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948654
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086777
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$535,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value. Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085684
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking nature and marina. NEW A/C 2025. NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Corian counters overlooks great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085110
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$610,000.00 ($554.55 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our little slice of paradise, nestled in our beautiful coastal Town of Ponce Inlet with the most spectacular view. This tranquil 4th floor, south corner condo offers a 2bed 2 bath, just wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474021
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive B103, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$575,000.00 ($285.64 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive B103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous first floor, corner St. Andrews model in Harbour Village, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. Owned and enjoyed exclusively as a second home and never rented, this residence has been e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383236
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Angela Jaspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice