3800 Saxon Drive 150, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Saxon Drive 150
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0057 / -80.8836
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Coronado Cove
  • Building: Coronado Cove
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Living at Its Finest in New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise nestled between the river and the beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Featuring an open concept living space, this home is designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Step right out of your patio door and onto the pool deck, where you can soak up the sun or unwind in the tranquil courtyard setting. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades including hurricane impact windows, a 2021 AC, and a 2021 water heater. Every detail has been thoughtfully maintained, reflecting the pride of a close knit and invested community. With just two stories in each of the three buildings, this quaint, low density community offers a laid back vibe that truly captures the spirit of New Smyrna Beachfree from the stress of high rise living and recent structural rule changes impacting many other Florida condos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Guest, Parking Lot, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15 CORONADO COVE 1 MB 32 PGS 161-166 INC PER OR 1779 PG 1187 PER OR 4418 PG 3320 PER OR 5799 PGS 1358-1359 PER OR 6237 PG 3226 PER OR 8087 PG 2074 PER OR 8386 PG 4579
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7427-03-01-0150
  • Unit Number: 150
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 462 Bouchelle Drive 104, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$373,000.00 ($304.49 / sqft )

462 Bouchelle Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest! There is truly no place like home in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bouchelle Island condo, perfectly situated along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944890
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammi DelaHoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344217
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087388
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087936
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$305,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

4860 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086466
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$349,000.00 ($458.61 / sqft )

4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090 More Like This

Wake up each morning to the soothing sound of the surf and unobstructed ocean views from this rare 5th floor, direct east facing condo in the beloved Seacoast Gardens community. This beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370655
  2. Provided by VAN DEN BERG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Caroline Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,900.00 ($336.59 / sqft )

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087169
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$365,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor ocean view unit in Chateau by the Sea offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is being sold fully furnished, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087969
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087099
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice