4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 891
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9958 / -80.8718
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Sea Woods Condos
  • Building: Sea Woods Condos
  • Provided by: NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  • Contact: Kate Rosenberg
  • 407-342-7999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2024, creating a clean, coastal feel throughout, along with 6 inch baseboards added in the living room for a polished finish. As you enter, youre welcomed by a spacious dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which has been refreshed with kitchen countertops replaced in 2022 and an updated backsplash for a relaxed, beachy vibe. Brand new ceiling fans were installed in the kitchen, dining area, and living room, enhancing comfort and airflow throughout the main living spaces. Convenient HVAC access is located under the dry erase board in the kitchen, allowing for easy maintenance. The living room sits just off the dining area and offers a pleasant view of the covered patio, ideal for enjoying morning coffee, rainy days, or staying shaded during warm summer afternoons. The condo features impact resistant sliders and windows installed in 2019, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency, as well as a brand new storm door. The generously sized bedroom includes sliding glass doors leading out to the patio, extending your living space outdoors. The Jack and Jill style bathroom was updated with new vanities in 2023, and additional improvements include a new garbage disposal (2023) and a new dryer vent that exits the building on the south wall rather than into the attic, a special upgrade approved by the ARB. Major systems and appliances have also been thoughtfully maintained, with the refrigerator, microwave, and water heater replaced in 2019, and the AC updated in 2018. The furnishings are negotiable. Sea Woods offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with a short walk to the beach and new boardwalk, plus pickleball courts, tennis courts, three community pools, walking trails, a pavilion, and clubhouse. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, second home, or vacation rental, this well maintained condo checks all the boxes. Come see it today and start enjoying the Sea Woods lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 891.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Barber
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Unit 202, Building 4401, of Sea Woods Condominium, Phase I, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium recorded in Official Records Book 2453, Page(s) 541, and all subsequent amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements, in the Public Records of Volusia County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-17-34-18-01-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344217
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087388
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087936
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$305,000.00 ($305.00 / sqft )

4860 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086466
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$349,000.00 ($458.61 / sqft )

4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090 More Like This

Wake up each morning to the soothing sound of the surf and unobstructed ocean views from this rare 5th floor, direct east facing condo in the beloved Seacoast Gardens community. This beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370655
  2. Provided by VAN DEN BERG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Caroline Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087099
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Bouchelle Drive 128, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$324,900.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

468 Bouchelle Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value on Bouchelle Island First Floor, Move In Ready & Turnkey Option Available Now offered at a new, competitive price, this beautifully refreshed 2BR/2BA condo presents an incredible opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087284
  2. Provided by BUY PARADISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryley Guinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317231
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Kendall Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway  D304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$323,300.00 ($337.47 / sqft )

325 Causeway D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a slice of heaven in this water view condo with a perfect location. Located on the North Causeway, you will find great coffee, restaurants and Flagler Avenue all close by. The condo is located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088073
  2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice