4860 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4860 Atlantic Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9773 / -80.8593
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Kiawah Bay Condo
  • Building: Kiawah Bay Condo
  • Provided by: BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  • Contact: Susan Hounsom
  • 386-427-1212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Where else can you have the ocean at your front door and a fishing dock at your back door. Ocean access is across the street. Dock belonging to property in on the Intracoastal waterway system ,beautifully kept 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo can be used as your homestead, your vacation home or your rental property. (minimum 1 month) There is also a walking trail and yet only a few minutes to restaurants and shopping. Launch you Kayak or paddle board off the dock. And there is a private storage room to store them in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: New Smyrna Beach Association Management
  • Association Phone: 386-242-4190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 BLDG 4860 KIAWAH BAY CONDO OR 3891 PG 0728 PER OR 5250 PG 4678 PER OR 5430 PG 2088-2089 PER OR 7088 PG 0585 PER OR 7768 PG 0017
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 85-06-09-02-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6612 Atlantic Avenue 101, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($437.50 / sqft )

6612 Atlantic Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Club at Turtle Mound 101 is a charming corner unit condo located beachside in the tranquil Bethune Beach area of New Smyrna Beach. This quaint 14 unit condo complex, located near the Canaveral N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344217
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087388
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($387.93 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Ocean Trillium in New Smyrna Beach. This turnkey unit is fully furnished and move in ready, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087936
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$349,000.00 ($458.61 / sqft )

4155 Atlantic Avenue 5090 More Like This

Wake up each morning to the soothing sound of the surf and unobstructed ocean views from this rare 5th floor, direct east facing condo in the beloved Seacoast Gardens community. This beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370655
  2. Provided by VAN DEN BERG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Caroline Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$299,900.00 ($336.59 / sqft )

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087169
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$365,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor ocean view unit in Chateau by the Sea offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is being sold fully furnished, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087969
  2. Provided by NSB REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kate Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$330,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bahamian Club bungalow, a beautifully maintained two story residence offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a relaxed, coastal setting just a block from the beach. Thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087099
  2. Provided by BARSOTTELLI PRIME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ignacio Barsottelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Bouchelle Drive 128, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$324,900.00 ($288.54 / sqft )

468 Bouchelle Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value on Bouchelle Island First Floor, Move In Ready & Turnkey Option Available Now offered at a new, competitive price, this beautifully refreshed 2BR/2BA condo presents an incredible opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087284
  2. Provided by BUY PARADISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryley Guinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317231
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Kendall Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice