1504 Virginia Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1504 Virginia Avenue 101
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 138
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1849 / -81.0106
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Resort Golf & Co
  • Building: Daytona Beach Resort Golf & Country Club
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The living room opens through glass sliding doors to a covered patio overlooking the pool and courtyardperfect for relaxing or enjoying morning coffee. Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The spacious primary bedroom features two closets and a private en suite bath, while the second bedroom is conveniently located near the hallway bathideal for guests or a home office. Both bathrooms include modern tile and tub/shower combinations. The kitchen has been updated w/ white cabinetry and butcher block countertops, providing great functionality. Residents also enjoy access to a picnic pavilion and grill area, along with an on site community laundry facility. This pet friendly community welcomes pets up to 30 lbs, and 3 month rentals offering flexibility for investors too. Conveniently located near the Daytona Beach City Golf Course, shopping, dining, and the World's Most Famous Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101B DAYTONA BCH GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PER OR 1727 PG 763 & MB 33 PGS 69 & 70 PER OR 1730 PG 474 PER OR 8642 PG 1215
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5340-15-0B-1010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

500 Beach Street C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell !! Highly motivated seller !! Step into your dream lifestyle with this recently painted, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Daytona Beach Golf and Country Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310155
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street 503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$129,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

404 Beach Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED the moment you step into this updated 5th floor condo boasting a true million dollar panoramic view marinas, the Intracoastal, spectacular sunrises and sunsets, fireworks from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947254
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Palmetto Avenue 1030, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$105,000.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

633 Palmetto Avenue 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed coastal living in the Harbor Breeze Condominium community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom firstfloor condo is ideally situated on a quiet street just one block from the Intracoastaland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396941
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Ben Sencenbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lacosta Lane 116, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

112 Lacosta Lane 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948868
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice