108 Palm Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2248 / -81.0377
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Mason Park
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY!! Perfect, Solid Concrete Block 2 bdrm 1 bath home waiting for you!! Recently renovated and updated with New Washer, Dryer, Water Heater and Dishwasher. Luxury wood plank flooring throughout home. Roof new in 2022, Updated windows, AC new in 2015, recent new interior and exterior paint. Attached Carport for your convenience. Shed on concrete pad behind house for laundry and storage. Home partially furnished and partial fence in back yard. This home is centrally located near Shopping, Restaurants, Universities, AND is Only a SHORT Drive or Bike ride to Daytona Beach amazing beach! Available immediately! Also, this is a Great investment property.. Don't miss this one! Schedule showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: 37-15-33 LOT 11 BLK 1 MASON PARK HOMES UNIT 2 HOLLY HILL MB 19 PG 178 PER OR 4490 PG 0615 PER OR 8579 PG 0974
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5337-15-01-0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 911 Shady Park Terrace, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$204,000.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

911 Shady Park Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an in ground pool and fully fenced backyard, ideally located in Daytona Beach. The open living area connects the kitchen and living room, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354196
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Kingsport Court, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

901 Kingsport Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF ensuring decades of protection and zero upcoming repair costs for the lucky new owner! This exceptional Holly Hill/Daytona Beach residence is perfectly situated in the desirable Glenm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421838
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Pineview Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

1152 Pineview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming new home at 1152 Pineview Drive in Daytona Beach. Picture yourself in this delightful single family residence, perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul de sac. As you app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149357
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Donna Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a metal roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Jackie Balaban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Revere Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$195,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

1591 Revere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1591 Revere Ln, Holly Hill, FL 32117 a beautifully renovated home offering modern safety and peace of mind from the start. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence has been thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384711
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ruben Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Walker Street, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$208,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

610 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront Concrete Block Foundation Single Family Home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet street. Fully renovated with a NEW engineered shingle roof wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400889
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Ryan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1367 Vine Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$175,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

1367 Vine Street More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home was just set on the lot and is almost ready for you to move in. The buyer who had it under contract couldn't complete the purchase, which means you now have a rare second c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Coquina Bluff, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$170,000.00 ($105.46 / sqft )

1158 Coquina Bluff More Like This

Investor Alert! Home is not an approved Short Sale price. Large open kitchen. Huge laundry room, bonus room can be made into a 4th bedroom but lacks closet, Oversized yard, partially fenced. HOA impl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice