2 Oceans West Boulevard 502, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Oceans West Boulevard 502
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 254
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1672 / -80.9805
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Grand Condo
  • Building: Oceans Grand Condo
  • Provided by: 386RealEstate.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom with den that could easily be used as a third bedroom! Best parking space! Three interconnecting balconies overlooking the heated designer pool. This is the perfect floor height; beautiful views of the Intracoastal, pool, golf course, and Dunlawton bridge. tile flooring throughout, new refrigerator, stainless appliances, granite, spa tub, shower, dual vanity, and more! This is Florida resort style living at it's best, walking distance to the beach, shopping, restaurants, golf and tennis at your door. Oceans Grand offers a luxury amenity package including his/hers steam rooms, saunas, large wellness center, billiards, ping pong, card room, social room, planned events, and onsite staff. Plenty of parking, deeded parking in garage, and many overflow parking spaces on the level two parking. Large deeded storage area as well. Emergency system provides power to the elevators for full operation if needed during power outage. What more could one ask for
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Community Structure, Covered, Garage, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 959
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: OCEANS GRAND OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 502 INCLUDING STORAGE AREA #164 & PARKING SPACE #118 OCEANS GRAND CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5782 PG 4502 PER OR 5989 PG 2369 PER OR 6021 PG 0997 PER OR 8008 PG 4539 PER OR 8281 PG 4672
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5327-23-00-0502
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17555 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1082410
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,918.00 ($360.72 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake each morning to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully renovated 11th floor condo in iconic Ocean Front Peck Plaza and end each day with a dazzling sunset from your private balcony. Unforgett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Victoria Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$515,000.00 ($284.22 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the coastal lifestyle dreams are made of in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Daytona Beach Shores condo residence perched just off the ocean! ***FULLY FURNISHED & MOVE IN READY*** Past the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4936789
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 901, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,900.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed!! Breathtaking luxury sky home with panoramic North Eastern Views! With just 4 condo units per floor private & peaceful living is within reach. From the moment you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379804
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice