1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2503 / -81.0189
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Horizons Condo
  • Building: Horizons Condo
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a private retreat/vacation home and investment property as this complex allows weekly SHORT TERM rentals and offers fabulous amenities like a sparkling oceanfront pool, BBQ area, fully equipped fitness room, laundry facilities, and reserved underground parking. Move in or start renting immediately! This condo is turn key and features an open concept layout with an abundance of natural light and gorgeous views of the ocean from every room! The living and dining room is spacious and is perfect for intimate family gatherings or entertaining. The kitchen offers modern conveniences including upgraded stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, plenty of counter space, and a breakfast bar. With a split floorplan, both bedrooms afford privacy and direct access to a private balcony to enjoy the tranquil views of the Atlantic shoreline all year round. The primary bedroom has a large closet and an ensuite with a double vanity and a walk in shower. The Horizons Condo is conveniently located near groceries, numerous shopping, dining, and entertainment options, all that Daytona has to offer beaches, history, tours, and family fun! Everyday is a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1347.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1086.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jeneva Keenan
  • Association Phone: 386-255-0790
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 HORIZONS CONDOMINIUM MB 37 PG 155 PER OR 2658 PG 578 PER OR 3874 PG 4741 PER OR 5876 PG 4629 PER OR 5985 PGS 4173-4174 INC PER OR 6632 PG 3787 PER OR 6632 PG 3788 PER OR 7404 PG 916 PER OR 8089 PG 3462 PER OR 8286 PG 2722 PER OR 8444 PG 4447
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4236-16-00-0302
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17555 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1082410
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,918.00 ($360.72 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake each morning to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully renovated 11th floor condo in iconic Ocean Front Peck Plaza and end each day with a dazzling sunset from your private balcony. Unforgett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Victoria Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 901, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,900.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed!! Breathtaking luxury sky home with panoramic North Eastern Views! With just 4 condo units per floor private & peaceful living is within reach. From the moment you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379804
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Atlantic Avenue 1001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,900.00 ($299.70 / sqft )

2967 Atlantic Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunrise to Sunset: The Ultimate Florida Oceanfront Lifestyle is Here! Discover the rare opportunity to own a corner unit at Oceans Six where every moment is framed by stunning water views. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377461
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Sean DeCoster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$500,000.00 ($432.15 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury in this Unique Oceanfront Corner Condo! Discover your perfect seaside retreat in this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condominium. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946730
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice