2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $459,918
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.182 / -80.9852
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peck Plaza
  • Building: Peck Plaza
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  • Contact: Victoria Hubert
  • 386-957-5652
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake each morning to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully renovated 11th floor condo in iconic Ocean Front Peck Plaza and end each day with a dazzling sunset from your private balcony. Unforgettable vistas stretch from the living room to both bedrooms, creating a constant connection to the sea. The interior is tastefully appointed with a serene coastal palette, featuring a spacious living area with wall mounted flat screen, pullout sofa, dining space, and ceiling fan. The primary suite offers a king bed, walk in closet, private bath, and tranquil views, while the guest bedroom boasts two queen beds, ocean outlooks, and its own ceiling fancomfortably sleeping up to eight guests. Designed for both personal enjoyment and income potential, this fully furnished residence allows weekly rentals and comes with proven rental history and future bookings. Residents of Peck Plaza enjoy resort style amenities including an oceanfront pool and spa, tennis courts, fitness center, social room, and the celebrated Top of Daytona restaurant crowning the building. Combining breathtaking views, turnkey readiness, and outstanding investment appeal, this is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Daytona Beach luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Campbell
  • Association Phone: 3867612853
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11 NW PECK PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 87-95 INC PER OR 2480 PG 1939 PER OR 8117 PG 2298 PER OR 8335 PG 1020
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 53-22-16-11-0NW0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 11NW
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17555 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1082410
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice