2425 Atlantic Avenue 202, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1215203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1892 / -80.9888
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Condo
  • Building: Caribbean Condo
  • Provided by: Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your favorite oceanfront getaway! This 2 br 2 bath oceanfront condo is decorated in a colorful, happy style that makes you feel like you're on vacation every day. There are upgrades throughout, including tile floors, custom window treatments, new sliding glass doors, and more. This fantastic floorplan features large bedrooms, a spacious Kitchen with breakfast bar, large walk in closet, storage closet, dual vanities in the master bath, and more. The Caribbean Condominium hosts the finest amenities including a 19 story enclosed Grand Atrium updated Lobby with Glass Elevators, Penthouse Clubroom, Oceanfront Heated Pool with Waterfall, Exercise Room, Spa Area, Underground Parking, Storage and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Service Elevator(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 795
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 THE CARIBBEAN CONDO PER OR 3086 PGS 1401-1466 INC PER OR 4652 PG 1225 PER OR 7297 PG 4344
  • Parcel Number: 5322-44-02-2020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 225
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,918.00 ($360.72 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake each morning to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully renovated 11th floor condo in iconic Ocean Front Peck Plaza and end each day with a dazzling sunset from your private balcony. Unforgett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Victoria Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 901, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,900.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed!! Breathtaking luxury sky home with panoramic North Eastern Views! With just 4 condo units per floor private & peaceful living is within reach. From the moment you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379804
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Atlantic Avenue 1001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,900.00 ($299.70 / sqft )

2967 Atlantic Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunrise to Sunset: The Ultimate Florida Oceanfront Lifestyle is Here! Discover the rare opportunity to own a corner unit at Oceans Six where every moment is framed by stunning water views. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377461
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Sean DeCoster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$500,000.00 ($432.15 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury in this Unique Oceanfront Corner Condo! Discover your perfect seaside retreat in this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condominium. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946730
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice