1429 Atlantic Avenue 232, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1206891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1429 Atlantic Avenue 232
  • Viewed: 338
  • Price: $148,500
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 515
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2503 / -81.0206
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Vantage Pointe Pool & Racquet
  • Building: Vantage Pointe Pool & Racquet Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Life's a Beach! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at an affordable price at this amenity packed complex with public access to the beach just across the street. Features new paint, appliances, lg screen TV's, ceiling fans, and comes furnished. Opportunity to purchase with features including pickle ball, large heated lap pool and spa, sauna and sun deck, bicycle storage, tennis courts, fitness center, clubroom with kitchen, pool table, ping pong, library, shuffleboard, BBQ area, and onsite laundry. The association fee covers the building insurance, cable/internet, water, and facilities/grounds. Excellent option to rent when not using for shorter or longer term. The unit has storm covers for the rear doors and a new impact rated window on the front. Also extra storage and pantry. Close to shopping, dining, pier, & convention center. Enjoy ocean breeze every day. SIRS & Milestone are completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Unassigned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Service Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range
  • Association Name: Vantage Pointe
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 232 VANTAGE POINTE POOL & RACQUET CLUB CONDO MB 33 PG 130 PER OR 1745 PG 1298 PER OR 4911 PG 4401 PER OR 7643 PG 4726 PER OR 8599 PG 4570
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 4236-15-00-2320
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 232
  • Views: 338
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 202, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Unit 202 at Ocean Garden Condominiums is a rare fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo currently rented at $1,800/month, offering immediate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316975
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Richard Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403166
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 374, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$137,900.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT COMPLEX!!! You will love this 3rd Floor Unit with Gorgeous Views of the Halifax River and Riverfront Pool! With access to 3 Tropical Riverfront Community Pools, Beautiful Courtyards, 2 Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948317
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice