8829 Eileen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8829 Eileen Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2856 / -82.7079
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Holiday Hill
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Keith Mathias
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Port Richey, this fully furnished pool home offers a rare combination of flexibility, functionality, and easy Florida living. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a property with short term rental potential, this home is set up to make that transition simple. Inside, the layout feels larger than expected for a two bedroom home, with a spacious living area that flows naturally into the dining space and kitchen. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a comfortable and inviting feel throughout. The dining area stands out as a versatile spacelarge enough to serve as a traditional dining room, while also offering flexibility for a home office, additional seating area, or multi purpose use depending on your needs. The kitchen has been updated and offers a functional layout with ample cabinetry and workspace, making it easy to stay connected to the main living areas while still maintaining an efficient cooking space. The bathroom has also been updated, adding a clean and modern touch to the homes overall feel. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized and positioned for practical everyday living, making the home easy to maintain and well suited for both full time use and guest accommodations. Step outside and youll find one of the homes strongest featuresa screened in, heated pool with a covered patio area that creates a true indoor outdoor living experience. Whether youre enjoying a quiet morning, hosting friends, or simply relaxing at the end of the day, this space is designed for year round use and is a major highlight of the property. The backyard still offers additional space beyond the pool area, giving you flexibility for pets, outdoor activities, or future customization. The home also includes a dedicated indoor laundry room with additional storage, along with a partially converted garage that provides flexible space for storage, hobbies, or the option to convert back depending on your needs. Located with convenient access to US 19, shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches, this home offers a balance of comfort, accessibility, and lifestyle appeal. With its furnished setup, functional layout, and strong indoor outdoor living features, this is a property that can be enjoyed in multiple waysfrom a full time residence to a potential income producing opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Basketball Court, Dog Run, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HILL UNIT 8 PB 10 PG 36 LOT 289 OR 9307 PG 2655
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-28-0120-00000-2890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8923 Candlewick Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$320,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

8923 Candlewick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Property Featuring 3 Bedroom ,2Bathroom,2 Kitchen ,Spacious and Inviting ,Kitchen with Granite countertops ,the Bedrooms provide abundant Natural Light ,Ready for New Family.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503267
  2. Provided by PEREZ HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Odalis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8031 Gabriel Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

8031 Gabriel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom and is TRULY move in ready. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Audra Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Brookridge Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$312,999.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

7735 Brookridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,620 sq ft of modern living space and incredible versatility. Whether you're a first time homebuyer or an investor looking fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494627
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

7255 Fireside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Embassy Hills! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle while remaining conveniently located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395695
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7144 Fairfax Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$333,998.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

7144 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity immediate income!! Tenant in place. Gorgeous turnkey 4br/2ba, 2 car garage, updated block home, welcome with tropical landscaping and a modern paint scheme on the exterior and int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Demetroula Katechis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7427 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

7427 Fireside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,272 sq ft of living space in the Embassy Hills area of Port Richey. Freshly painted inside and out, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485749
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivelisse Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice