30959 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30959 Parrot Reef Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2705 / -82.3038
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson Ranch South Ph 2h1
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Eileen Rivera
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style living meets everyday convenience in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom + oversized den, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Epperson Lagoon community. Enjoy Crystal Lagoon access, golf cart friendly streets, community events, trails, and parks all part of daily life here. Curb appeal starts at arrival with an extended paver driveway and custom pavers wrapping the sides and backyard. Inside, an open concept floor plan with tile throughout zero carpet delivers a seamless, low maintenance living experience. The oversized flex den easily functions as a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, or playroom. The outdoor living space is an absolute standout. The extended screened lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen complete with a bar counter, granite countertops, bar stools, built in BBQ grill, sink, and cabinetry designed for serious entertaining and effortless Florida evenings. Add the portable jacuzzi (included in the sale), and this lanai rivals any resort. The fully fenced backyard is finished with artificial turf and expansive pavers private, polished, and virtually maintenance free. Additional highlights include a laundry room with custom cabinetry and multiple upgrades throughout, making this home truly move in ready. Minutes to Publix, restaurants, top rated schools, medical offices, Curley Rd, and major highways for easy access to Tampa and beyond. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING NOW! Golf cart does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PICASSO
  • Builder Name: MI/HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2096.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COLETTE FULER
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON RANCH SOUTH PHASES 2H-1 & 2J-1 PB 76 PG 112 BLOCK 23 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-33-0130-02300-0170
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6333 Doe Path Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$489,000.00 ($140.68 / sqft )

6333 Doe Path Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been Virtually Staged. If you have been searching for a beautifully maintained home that offers space, comfort, and a peaceful setting, this residence at 6333 Doe Path Court in Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479502
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Khalid Ouanaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31440 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,999.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

31440 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most coveted resort style communities. This expansive six bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458484
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30789 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$545,000.00 ($69.39 / sqft )

30789 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Home where Epperson Lagoon living meets luxury and privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,589 square feet with conservation views and no rear neighbors in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,900.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

6722 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Stunning Oak Creek Home with Premium Water Views. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium lot with tranquil water views of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Nicolas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

9506 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Stunning and move in ready! Entering you will be greeted with the very spacious foyer entry. Followed by the fourth bedroom downstairs the perfect room for all those out of town guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463434
  2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6199 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$509,999.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

6199 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the incredibly priced 6199 Wandering Willow Drive, a BETTER THAN NEW, beautifully designed, nearly new home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park West community in Wesley Chapel. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482274
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 Doe Path Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

6414 Doe Path Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been searching for a newer home with room to spread out and a peaceful setting, this Oak Creek residence checks every box. Tucked away on a cul de sac street within the centrally located O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468908
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Gray Catbird Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$540,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

6932 Gray Catbird Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This remarkable 5 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the larger models in a nature filled community known for its sprawling layout and beautiful mature oak trees. Featuring a new roof (2024), updated wate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128607
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Kevin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6728 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,900.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

6728 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6728 Wild Elm Court in Wesley Chapel. This spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers 2,795 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout that works for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466656
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Genevieve Cherrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice