8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8211 Brent Street 836
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2765 / -82.7367
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Sand Pebble Pointe Condo 01 Am
  • Building: Sand Pebble Pointe Condo 01 Amd 02
  • Provided by: BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  • Contact: LORI Smith, PA
  • 727-247-3226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of Mexico. CAN BE LEASED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided partially furnished (King Master bed, 2 nightstands, dresser, TV, living room TV stand with TV) or Owner can remove furniture. Open floor plan, in unit laundry, two good size bedrooms, two full baths, under building parking #836, storage locker. Community amenities include: 24 hour manned gate, clubhouse with fitness, library, game tables, card rooms, tennis, pickleball, putting green, fishing pier, boat ramp, waterfront boardwalk, two pools, two cabanas, gas grills. Rent includes: Basic cable, wifi, trash (Tenant pays water and electric). NO PETS. NO SMOKING. NOT AGE RESTRICTED. Close to shopping, restaurants, medical, historic downtown New Port Richey, near public beaches/parks, approx 20 min to Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks and Downtown Tarpon Springs, approx 40 min to Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island, approx 60 min to Clearwater Beach, Downtown Dunedin, Tampa Airport, Cruise Port, Theatre, Fine Dining, Sports Arenas and Theme Parks. Don't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Samantha at Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-30-003A-00800-0360
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 836
  • View: Water
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10225 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated single family home featuring neutral interior and exterior paint, stylish vinyl flooring, and a bright open layout. The home includes an updated bathroom, newer windows, and a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884905
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 Arbordale Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,695.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7721 Arbordale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately. Recently painted inside and out. The kitchen appliances are upgraded, with upgraded granite countertops as well. There is an upgraded electric service panel. All the public spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Sailwinds Pass, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,699.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7714 Sailwinds Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Come explore this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit, designed with a split bedroom layout for privacy. The open living concept provides a spacious area for furniture placement. Trey ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507877
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Spirea Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

7514 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 7514 Spirea Dr in Port Richey, FL, this two bedroom, three full bathroom home with a one car garage offers a flexible layout and thoughtful features throughout. The interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480010
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6412 Pawling Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6412 Pawling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, cozy living, and outdoor space! Inside, youll find an inviting open layout with update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latricia Stoddard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice