15518 Fountain Cove Court, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15518 Fountain Cove Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $574,990
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4277 / -81.637
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Panther Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the exclusive Marina Bay enclave of Waterleigh, one of Horizon Wests most sought after luxury communities, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom single story home built in 2018 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquility, and resort style living. Marina Bay is a completed, quiet hideaway tucked away from the newer phases of the community with ongoing home construction and through traffic, while still offering access to Waterleighs extensive luxury amenities. Positioned on a peaceful cul de sac with a charming garden park at its center, this home enjoys a serene setting where neighbors gather to enjoy nightly Walt Disney World Resort fireworks views visible from the park, front porch, and multiple scenic areas throughout the community. Freshly repainted in Spring 2026, the home showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2025 flows through the main living areas, complementing the open concept design with both style and durability. One standout feature is the oversized 3 car tandem garage with overhead storage racks, offering exceptional storage space rarely found in comparable homes. But you wont need to store lawn care equipment. The HOA provides professional lawn maintenance including mowing, edging, weeding, landscape care, and irrigation maintenance for truly low maintenance living. Outdoor living is equally impressive. The fully fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy thanks to the premium corner lot location tucked away from major roads and traffic. In 2025, the screened lanai was expanded with an extended paver patio, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, outdoor dining, or relaxing while enjoying breathtaking sunset views over the lake to the west. A dedicated paver pad for trash and recycling bins hidden behind landscaping was also added in 2025. Life in Waterleigh is designed to feel like an upscale resort vacation year round, with scenic lakes, trails, parks, and gathering spaces woven naturally throughout the community. Residents enjoy multiple resort style amenity centers, fitness centers, pools, playgrounds, sports fields, fishing, beach volleyball, hammock beach areas, scenic walking trails, dog parks, and even a private mini golf course a rare feature that helps set Waterleigh apart. Located minutes from State Road 429, the home offers quick access to Universal Orlando Resort, Walt Disney World Resort, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport. Nearby Hamlin features upscale dining, entertainment, luxury cinemas, and top rated schools, while Downtown Winter Garden offers charming boutiques, dining, farmers markets, and historic charm. From the peaceful cul de sac setting and nightly Disney fireworks to the lake views, luxury upgrades, oversized garage, and unmatched amenity package, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy one of Horizon Wests premier resort style communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arbor
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, CulDeSac, Flat, NearGolfCourse, Level, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Other, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Other, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 341.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SmartHome, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 1A 83/51 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-7500-00-890
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Ranch, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, Garden, Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139023
  2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Jia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$579,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

13861 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $60,000 in builder upgrades enhance this modern 2023 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible loft space. The main level offers elegant wood flooring and a gas gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372140
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379741
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice