14787 26th Lane, Ocala, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407950 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 14787 26th Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1635 / -82.3645
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Park Un 02
  • Elementary School: Dunnellon Elementary School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home located in one of Ocalas fastest growing areas! Enjoy privacy, tranquility, and freedom with NO HOA and plenty of outdoor space. Situated on a spacious lot with very few neighboring homes nearby, this property offers the perfect setting for comfortable and peaceful living. Conveniently located approximately 10 miles from the renowned World Equestrian Center and close to shopping, restaurants, schools, medical facilities, and major roadways. The home features a modern open concept layout, abundant natural light, contemporary finishes, and energy efficient construction. An excellent opportunity to enjoy space, nature, privacy, and quality living while remaining close to everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SAN PIER NICETO
  • Builder Name: SALFOR CONSTRUCTION LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1270.46
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1850.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2002-064-016
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9771 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

9771 97th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Granada II model in On Top of the World 55+ community featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a large workshop and extensive built in cabinetryideal for hobbies or extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9794 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9794 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World Spacious Home in Premier 55+ Gated Community! Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home, located in one of the most sought after 55+ communities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719421
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8792 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8792 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely split bedroom Newport model home. This home delivers comfort, function in a 55 plus Adult Lifestyle. Featuring twin master suites, spacious living area with combined living room and dining spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10155 100th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

10155 100th Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Available for seasonal 2026 2027 6 month term preferred (1900/mo. ), will lease 3 months plus off season ( lower rent ) season rent higher. Combo lockbox call agent for combo available april 1 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910750
  2. Provided by R.K.B. REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Brockmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9827 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

9827 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Furnished Oakbridge model duplex available for rent in On Top of the World, offering beautiful golf course views of the 3rd fairway and green of The Links, along with additional green space in the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723153
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9791 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9791 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished golf course duplex available for rent in On Top of the World! This spacious 1,906 sq. ft. Oakbridge model features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage located in the desirable Cresce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724442
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,895.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8380 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Ayreshire model in the highly desirable Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World 55+ community, perfectly positioned on a premium golf course lot with stunning backyard golf views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice