15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724160 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15854 38 Place
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1743
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1501 / -82.3823
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Pk Un 3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Carlos Tobon LLC
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Equestrian Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: Bakan Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1267.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2003-120-008
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8670 97th Street A Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace H, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace H Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, The utilities are staying in the owner's name, but the tenant will pay the utilities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in "On Top Of the World", has an expanded floor plan that gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712019
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8665 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! Enjoy low maintenance living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ active adult community in On Top of the World. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 97 Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9748 97 Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in On Top of the World! This lovely 1,105 sq. ft. Trieste single family home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 1 car garage. Located in the peaceful Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720827
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8757 97th Lane Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

8757 97th Lane Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This serene Bostonian end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enter through the peaceful front porch overlooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722798
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14070 17th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

14070 17th Place More Like This

Welcome to 14070 SW 17th Place, a beautifully situated and exceptionally private 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the peaceful Rainbow Park area of Ocala. This single story residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724085
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9771 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

9771 97th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Granada II model in On Top of the World 55+ community featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a large workshop and extensive built in cabinetryideal for hobbies or extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9794 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9794 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World Spacious Home in Premier 55+ Gated Community! Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home, located in one of the most sought after 55+ communities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719421
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8792 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8792 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely split bedroom Newport model home. This home delivers comfort, function in a 55 plus Adult Lifestyle. Featuring twin master suites, spacious living area with combined living room and dining spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice