8792 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723670 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8792 116th Place Road
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0531 / -82.2653
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Nbrhd 08a
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Kristopher Cernera
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely split bedroom Newport model home. This home delivers comfort, function in a 55 plus Adult Lifestyle. Featuring twin master suites, spacious living area with combined living room and dining space, finished bonus room under heat and air, as well as screened lanai and patio in the back. Spacious, well equipped, kitchen with lots of counter and storage space. Primary master suite features spacious bathroom with improved shower and twin sinks. Secondary bedroom features large bathroom with tub and separate shower. Both bedrooms feature walk in closets. Oak Run enjoys numerous amenities including gated entry, 3 clubhouses, 6 pools, pickleball, tennis courts and over 100 clubs and organizations. Small dog will be allowed. Home is available for sale as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Newport
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1424.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Run Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7008-002-015
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8680 94th Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

8680 94th Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished villa for rent in On Top of the World. 6 month and 1 week or 1 year lease. If you are looking for a resort community, come take a look. Conveniently located near restaurants, doctors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8678 95 Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8678 95 Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

It's a beautiful, completely updated Philadelphia model. Fully furnished with everything included, even a Large screen TV. Don't miss this rental! Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8287 116th St Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8287 116th St Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lease a delightful residence at Oak Run Country Club for those aged 55 and above. This charming home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 1.5 car garage, and a spacious kitchen with an eat in nook and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722536
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8670 97th Street A Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace H, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace H Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, The utilities are staying in the owner's name, but the tenant will pay the utilities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in "On Top Of the World", has an expanded floor plan that gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712019
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8665 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! Enjoy low maintenance living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ active adult community in On Top of the World. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 97 Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9748 97 Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in On Top of the World! This lovely 1,105 sq. ft. Trieste single family home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 1 car garage. Located in the peaceful Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720827
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8757 97th Lane Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

8757 97th Lane Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This serene Bostonian end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enter through the peaceful front porch overlooking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722798
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14070 17th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

14070 17th Place More Like This

Welcome to 14070 SW 17th Place, a beautifully situated and exceptionally private 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the peaceful Rainbow Park area of Ocala. This single story residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724085
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice