12055 Amica Loop, Venice, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12055 Amica Loop
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0572 / -82.327
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Venice
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa nestled within the highly sought after Gran Paradiso in Venice. Framed by majestic palm trees and lush tropical landscaping, this elegant residence captures the essence of relaxed Florida living while offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Offered fully furnished, this move in ready home allows you to begin enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Designed with modern living in mind, the villa features a bright open floor plan filled with natural light from oversized windows and sliding glass doors. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a stylish kitchen appointed with granite countertops, quality appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. In addition to the two spacious bedrooms, the home also features a versatile office/den space that can easily be converted into a third bedroom, guest room, or private study, offering flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles and needs. All bedrooms and the office space are comfortably carpeted, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the private living areas. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with two closets, direct access to the screened lanai through sliding glass doors, and a beautifully appointed ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a large soaking tub, and an expansive walk in shower with a detachable showerhead. The guest bedroom is generously sized and offers ample space for family and visitors, while the secondary bathroom is tastefully finished with an elegant vanity and a convenient tub and shower combination. From both the living room and the primary suite, step outside to your private screened lanai, an inviting outdoor retreat featuring beautifully finished brick pavers, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, taking in evening sunsets, or simply relaxing amid the tranquil tropical surroundings. Residents of Gran Paradiso enjoy exceptional resort style amenities, including a luxurious community pool, fitness center, and beautifully maintained walking paths throughout the community. Whether you prefer an active lifestyle or peaceful relaxation, this vibrant gated community offers something for everyone. Ideally situated near the rapidly growing Wellen Park area, residents enjoy convenient access to an exciting mix of restaurants, boutique shopping, cafs, entertainment venues, and community events. The nearby CoolToday Park, spring training home of the Atlanta Braves, hosts year round sporting events, concerts, and local gatherings that add to the areas vibrant atmosphere. Just a short drive away, Historic Downtown Venice offers charming boutiques, outdoor dining, farmers markets, art festivals, live music, and a welcoming coastal town feel. Venice is also renowned for its stunning Gulf beaches, scenic nature trails, boating, kayaking, fishing, golf courses, and breathtaking sunsets. The area is known for its strong sense of community, excellent healthcare facilities, top rated schools, and convenient access to Interstate 75, making travel to Sarasota, Fort Myers, Tampa, and surrounding areas easy and accessible. Whether you are searching for a seasonal retreat, investment opportunity, or full time residence, this villa presents an outstanding opportunity to experience the resort style lifestyle of Gran Paradiso and the very best of Venice, Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Security, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.88
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LOT 1223, GRAN PARADISO PH 5-B, PB 51 PG 182-189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0777021223
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$418,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

755 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving to the Venicearea? Looking for a home close to the water? Look no further, just minutes to the Englewood/ Venice Beach and several boat ramps. Option to become a member of the South Venice Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343728
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

5879 Tyler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$405,777.00 ($154.35 / sqft )

5892 Lincoln Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Felice Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$370,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

12515 Felice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview villa in Gran Paradiso offering resort amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautifully kept home features 2 bedrooms, a den/extra guest space, 2 full baths, a 2 car garage, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141532
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18131 Franklin Park Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,990.00 ($177.19 / sqft )

18131 Franklin Park Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in award winning Wellen Park, just 20 minutes from the beach. This open concept floorplan features modern finishes, a spacious kitchen, and seamless indoor and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670792
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice