18131 Franklin Park Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18131 Franklin Park Court
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $389,990
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0223 / -82.33
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wysteria Wellen Park Village F
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in award winning Wellen Park, just 20 minutes from the beach. This open concept floorplan features modern finishes, a spacious kitchen, and seamless indoor and outdoor living spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. Designed for low maintenance living, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both full time and seasonal residents. Enjoy access to resort style amenities, scenic trails, community events, and nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment options, all within one of Southwest Floridas most desirable master planned communities. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this home combines comfort, convenience, and the best of Floridas coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tidewater 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Baily Crockett
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 111, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PG 172-184
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802110111
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: V-VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$418,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

755 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving to the Venicearea? Looking for a home close to the water? Look no further, just minutes to the Englewood/ Venice Beach and several boat ramps. Option to become a member of the South Venice Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343728
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

5879 Tyler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$405,777.00 ($154.35 / sqft )

5892 Lincoln Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Rob Sartore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18260 Vizcaya Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

18260 Vizcaya Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the wait for new construction and enter this never lived in, fully upgraded lakefront home offering immediate occupancy. Thoughtfully designed and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141656
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

4227 Blossom Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for your dream pool home in Venice! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a newly renovated kitchen, fully updated bathrooms, new flooring through out, AND a new roof giving a completely fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468322
  2. Provided by ACROPOLIS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justin Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11857 Boundless Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,000.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

11857 Boundless Terrace New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

READY NOW Maya Villa in Brightmore at Wellen Park (55+ Community) This 1,601 sq. ft. villa blends thoughtful design with effortless charm, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private study, and a 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437358
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice