2207 Belleair Road B30, Clearwater, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2207 Belleair Road B30
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $159,995
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 857
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9375 / -82.745
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Building: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your perfect Florida lifestyle with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Clearwater. This coveted top floor corner unit offers exceptional privacy, with abundant windows that flood the home with natural light, creating a bright and airy coastal atmosphere. The heart of the home is the remodeled chefs kitchen, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and high quality countertops (a premium upgrade, these HDI solid surface Aurora Blanc countertopsvalued for their durability, non porous finish, and ease of maintenance). Modern touches abound throughout, including updated luxury vinyl plank flooring, contemporary light fixtures, and ceiling fans. Retreat to your private balcony to enjoy your morning coffee surrounded by the sounds of nature. Truly move in ready and sold fully furnished, this turnkey home features the ultimate modern convenience: an in unit laundry suite with a stackable washer and dryer. Your ownership also includes a reserved covered carport with an adjacent private storage closetperfect for beach gear and sports equipment. Residents of Chateau Belleair enjoy a resort style heated pool and hot tub with cabana seating. A key advantage of ownership is the well managed HOA, which includes building insurance, high speed internet and TV, water and sewage, and full maintenance of beautifully maintained gardens and resort style pool areas. The association is fully funded, with no known upcoming special assessments, and the property has recently benefited from a new roof and exterior repaintingproviding strong peace of mind for buyers. This location cannot be beat! Centrally located, you are just 5 minutes from the 163 acre Eagle Lake Park, which features playgrounds and miles of scenic walking trails. Only 20 minutes to world famous Clearwater Beach and Indian Rocks Beach, 15 minutes to St. PeteClearwater International Airport, and 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport. Situated in a non flood zone, the home is close to top tier dining and shopping and offers easy access to both Downtown St. Pete and Tampa. This gem truly offers the best of the Gulf Coast lifestyle with comfort, convenience, and strong community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower, Storage
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, OutsideBathAccess, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, Elevator, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO BLDG B, APT 30B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-14876-002-0300
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$179,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

1012 Pearce Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$159,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 25 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Druid Road E 905, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2250 Druid Road E 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Druid Oaks Road E #905 a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and a great Clearwater location. This inviting unit features a bright and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483501
  2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice