315 Medallion Boulevard F, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Medallion Boulevard F
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $553
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Madeira Beach
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE opportunity to own this 2BR/1.5BA townhome style condo with deeded BOAT SLIP in the gated waterfront community of Madeira Beach Yacht Club (MBYC). This is turn key income producing rentals that is also located on the 2nd floor for a peace of mind! Just steps from the Gulf of Mexico and offering 7 day minimum rentals, this property is ideal as a vacation home, primary residence, or income producing investment. Deeded boat slip w/ lift, water, and electric Enjoy a private patio for sunset views, plus 4 fishing piers, 2 heated pools, clubhouse with gym, sauna, billiards, hot tub, and more. Walk to Madeira Beach, ROC Park, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Just 2 miles from Johns Pass Village. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, PrivateRoad, NearPublicTransit, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 315, UNIT F TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-315-0060
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13440 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$548,500.00 ($519.91 / sqft )

13440 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Collwood 202, second floor unit offering partial views of the Intracoastal Waterway and peaceful east facing sunrises from the main living areas. Enjoy this peaceful gulf front area of Made

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479559
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Doreen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT FACING BEACHFRONT RESIDENCE WITH SPECTACULAR SWEEPING VIEWS OF THE GULF! Your great room plan opens to a 27ft wide covered Gulf front balcony with commanding panoramic southern views of the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 304, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$675,000.00 ($613.64 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing beach condo in Maderia Beach! Terrific location just north of Johns Pass with private beach access. The third floor unit has direct Gulf and beach views offering a terrific full time resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493753
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Filtz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 603, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$689,900.00 ($627.18 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gulf Front Condo for Sale in Madeira Beach FL 2 Bedroom Beachfront at Surfside Tower and Monthly Rentals Allowed. Experience breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477677
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Gulf Boulevard 605, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$629,500.00 ($669.68 / sqft )

15000 Gulf Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct Gulf front Views of the sand and surf from this 6th floor, 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo in highly sought after Ocean Sands on fun filled Madeira Beach, Florida. Enjoy swee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466450
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schultheis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 150th  101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$665,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

399 150th 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional waterfront three bedroom corner unit located on the second level of the highly sought after Madeira Cove condominium. This residence offers abundant natural light, with imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483101
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Conor ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$579,999.00 ($456.69 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469005
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice