3500 El Conquistador Parkway 129, Bradenton, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 129
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4305 / -82.5988
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Valencia Garden
  • Building: Valencia Garden
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a first floor corner two bedroom two bath condo in beautiful Valencia. Light and bright! New A/C in September, 2025, freshly painted and new roof in 2025. This condo has a rear and front porch which are glass enclosed, both with ceramic tile flooring. Off the back porch is a large patio and is a short distance to the heated pool and spa. The front porch has walk in storage closet plus a walk in laundry closet. Off the front porch is a gated courtyard, perfect for potted plants and out door seating. Located in the IMG Country Club area, which features an 18 hole regulation golf course and a beautiful clubhouse located on Sarasota Bay both open to the public. There is also a tennis club a few blocks away. There is plenty of shopping near by groceries, Target, pet stores, etc and a great selection of restaurants. About 15 minutes to the airport and Sarasota. About 8 miles to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, NearGolfCourse, Greenbelt, OutsideCityLimits, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 129 BLDG 5 VALENCIA GARDEN CONDO PI#61455.1330/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145513302
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 129
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, Pool
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689274
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helaine Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

9811 Hernando Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670771
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Red Maple Road 1208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$188,000.00 ($116.34 / sqft )

4640 Red Maple Road 1208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR Golf Course Condo in Timber Creek | 55+ Community | West Bradenton Near Anna Maria Island.Discover the best of West Bradenton real estate in Timber Creek, a peaceful and highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672998
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice