5754 8th Place, Gainesville, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540308 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5754 8th Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6449 / -82.404
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: Gainesville
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Rockwood Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School AL
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and clean end unit in Rockwood Villas for rent available Aug 1st 2026! Conveniently located close to NF Regional Medical Center, UF, I 75 highway, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza and Shopping Mall. Tiles and wooden floor through out, NO CARPET! High ceiling in living room! One bedroom and one full bathroom on main floor. Upstairs, the master bedroom awaits, complete with its own full bathroom and an adjacent bonus room with a window, perfect for a study or nursery. Completely remodeled kitchen with newer range, newer dishwasher and microwave. ALL NEW ceiling fans! Relax in the screen porch to enjoy the nature, no back neighbors! Laundry room with washer and dryer(new) provided! Enjoy the swimming pools( two pools), tennis court and volleyball court! No Smoking. Renters Insurance Required and upper primary bedroom furniture can be included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
  • Water Source: MultipleMeters
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleWasherDryer, AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleBedroom
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06680-030-095
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, PestControl, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2018 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2018 70th Terrace More Like This

3BR/2BA Tower Oaks Condo, ceramic tile floors, fenced back yard, washing machine and dryer hook ups, convenient to Celebration Pointe and the Oaks Mall shopping and dining. Limited to four occupants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538692
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5859 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5859 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with a dedicated study in the desirable Rockwood Villas community. Ideally located just minutes from UF, shopping, restaurants, and the Oaks Mall,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539925
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62 Boulevard G37, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,575.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 62 Boulevard G37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Gainesville Townhome: Comfort and Convenience Await******** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Gainesville, FL.****This cozy abode features vaulted ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719761
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard D23, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,595.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard D23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/3 townhome in Rockwood Villas! Renovated kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and built in microwave with vent hood. Upgraded over sized tile floors in the co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540083
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 310, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

507 39th Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3br/2.5ba condo with washer/dryer hook ups. Sliding glass door from the kitchen leads to front patio with outside storage. Separate dining room with huge living room with another set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5745 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Rockwood Villas community in southwest Gainesville. Known for its quiet setting and convenient location, Rockwood Villas offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538555
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75 Street A14, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

501 75 Street A14 More Like This

3 br, 2.5 bath condo in Cricket Club. 1,384 sq. ft. Built in 1977. Upstairs balcony, downstairs back screen porch. Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center & tennis courts. Occupancy limited to four.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538693
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 48th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

329 48th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is centrally located in Mill Pond. This charming end unit is 1102 square foot plus has a split floor plan. Laminate throughout home. Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537712
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyne Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for students in this ground floor unit located at the rear of this pool development overlooking the woods. 4 bedrooms each with private bathroom all newly carpeted. Tiled shared living room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538865
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1209 80th Drive More Like This

3BR/2BA Westwood Home, one car garage, vinyl plank flooring, fenced back yard, convenient to Celebration Pointe and Butler Plaza shopping and dining. On cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540148
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice