106 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC311613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Club House Drive 106
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2297
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5762 / -81.1953
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Harbor
  • Building: Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: GRAND LIVING REALTY
  • Contact: DORIS DOLAMORE
  • 386-447-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW THIS PRICE WITH A DOCK SPACE! Condo living at its best! This almost 2300 square ft condo with a view to the pool and saltwater canal beyond feels like a stand alone home! Very large bedrooms with huge walk in closets. Kitchen boasts plenty of cabinet space, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a brand new refrigerator. Plenty of storage throughout the unit too. Plantation shutters throughout. One of a few units that give you direct access to the garage from inside the unit. Garage floor recently painted. Step out to your huge private covered patio and walk just steps to the pool and bar b que area. Primary bedroom also has its own private patio area. Your boat dock, which is INCLUDED IN THE ASKING PRICE, is also only steps away with a 10,000 lb boat lift that will accommodate a boat up to 25 feet. The intracoastal is just moments away! Don't let the maintenance fee steer you away... so much is included: Spectrum cable includes some premium channels i.e. Disney+, Peacock, Paramount, AMC, Internet & WIFI, Building Insurance, Pest control and trash pick up. Additional fees are low Average electric is less $100 per month. Contents insurance roughly $500 per year! Great location! Close to the beach, shopping, golf and so much more! European Village is a short 5 minute walk! St. Augustine and Daytona Beach are just a short drive away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2297.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Mgmt/Carolina Sejas
  • Association Phone: 386.439.0134 x71
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE AT PALM COAST CONDO BLDG 3 UNIT 106 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1331/1774 OR 1769/814 OR 1783/699 OR 1783/700 OR 2119/1641-HAROLD P ALBRICHT PR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7003-00130-3106
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: MFR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Canopy Walk Ln  425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

400 Canopy Walk Ln 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo comes with Private Boat Slip in Gated Community Welcome to Canopy Walk, Palm Coast's most desirable gated waterfront community. This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308782
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact CARSTEN GEORG
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canopy Walk Lane 735, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$480,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

700 Canopy Walk Lane 735 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condominium located on the third floor in the desirable Canopy Walk community. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and marina from y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314356
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Branka Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bella Harbor Court 113, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$485,000.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

200 Bella Harbor Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury penthouse retreat in Bella Harbor, ideally located along the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,300 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318281
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Wittmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($422.28 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coasts most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Allyson Wise-Bird, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($301.83 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Livin' the Dream on this quiet stretch of scenic A1A! This nicely appointed 1640 sqft condominium in the Surf Club II Community is conveniently located on the first floor making the trip to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315597
  2. Provided by FULL SAIL REALTY AND MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Barrett Scala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1111, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1111 More Like This

Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential in this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering 1,696 square feet of light filled living space in the exclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317853
  2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$498,777.00 ($206.62 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Exceptional Value for Over 2,400 Sq Ft of Resort Style Living! Experience the best of coastal living at Waterside at Palm Coast. This expansive third floor condominium lives like a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315448
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Annaheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living without the apartment vibe. This rare 2 story, fully furnished waterfront condo lives more like a private townhomecomplete with two outdoor spaces overlooking the Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307716
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1131, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($272.53 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo located in the desirable Hammock Beach Club Villas. This end unit offers wide open views to the south an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309535
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice