10515 Front Beach Road 606, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10515 Front Beach Road 606
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $845,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1776 / -85.8085
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Long Beach Towers Iii
  • Building: Long Beach Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRIME LOCATION IN TOWER III** Located at Long Beach Resort Tower 3, this 3BR/3BA gulf front condo sits directly on the beach in one of the most established resort communities in Panama City Beach. The building is almost finished with a full resort refresh, including extensive exterior restoration, waterproofing, balcony upgrades, and pool enhancements elevating both appearance and long term value across the community. This is a true beachfront floor plan designed around the views. All three bedrooms are positioned on the gulf side, each with balcony access and floor to ceiling glass that fills the space with natural light and keeps the water as the focal point throughout the residence. As an end unit, it benefits from added privacy, expanded light, and enhanced views. The open concept living and dining area is exceptionally spacious for a condo, creating a comfortable central gathering space that flows directly to the gulf front balcony. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a long breakfast bar that extends the living space for casual dining and entertaining. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for comfort. Sleeping arrangements are ideal for larger groups, offering two king bedrooms, a third bedroom with two queen beds, and a queen sleeper sofa in the living area comfortably accommodating up to 10 guests. A separate laundry room with additional storage adds practical convenience. Ownership at Long Beach Resort includes access to a 7,500 sq ft lagoon style pool, two heated Polynesian style pools, three hot tubs, beachfront tiki bar, fitness center, BBQ grilling areas, secure private beach access, 24/7 gated security, and lush tropical landscaping throughout the grounds. Set directly on the gulf within walking distance to Panama City Beach's most popular dining, shopping, and attractions, this residence brings together expansive beach views, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable beachfront location. Offered for those looking for a fully furnished gulf front opportunity schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWER III 47D3 UNIT 3-606 ORB 1841 P 1239 TYPE D 3BR 3B 1769 H&C ORB 3753 P 2365
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-390-606
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$920,000.00 ($498.11 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 1 901, a beautiful 9th floor corner residence in the prestigious Tower I at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat perfectly captures the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787594
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Money making machine: $83,726.68 documented GRI in 2025! Over $40k so far in secured future bookings for 2026! This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782204
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Front Beach Road 1106, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,900.00 ($452.18 / sqft )

10515 Front Beach Road 1106 More Like This

3/3 beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III in Panama City Beach. Gulf views + rental ready with lockout potential. Built 1998. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789238
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($451.67 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786743
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787332
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living and investment potential with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath penthouse residence at Ocean Ritz, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after low density be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786894
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$815,000.00 ($478.57 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road 200 More Like This

Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789433
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$999,999.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 2 901, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath beachfront corner residence on the 9th floor of the prestigious Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort Tower II. This highly coveted ''

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789164
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$800,000.00 ($637.45 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1205 More Like This

Positioned at the top of Edgewater Beach Resort's Tower 1, this updated two story penthouse offers a vantage point that feels both elevated and effortless, where wide gulf views meet the energy of a r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789137
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($537.03 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 906 More Like This

Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788673
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice