10515 Front Beach Road 1106, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10515 Front Beach Road 1106
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1772 / -85.8087
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Long Beach Towers Iii
  • Building: Long Beach Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/3 beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III in Panama City Beach. Gulf views + rental ready with lockout potential. Built 1998. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III offers direct Gulf frontage, strong vacation rental potential, and immediate occupancy in Panama City Beach. The unit is positioned for buyers seeking both personal use and income, with short term rentals allowed and an existing layout that supports flexible rental strategies including lockout capability. Inside, the 1,769 square foot layout features floor to ceiling windows spanning approximately 46 feet, bringing Gulf views into every room. All three bedrooms have balcony access, including a third bedroom with its own private balcony. The unit is fully tiled throughout and includes a kitchen with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, soft close cabinetry, and a full appliance package. Bathrooms have been updated with double vanities, glass and tile showers, and updated lighting, mirrors, and hardware. A full size washer and dryer are included for convenience. Key systems have been addressed with the air conditioner replaced in 2020 and the water heater, washer, dryer, and microwave replaced in 2023. The unit is sold furnished and is move in or rental ready. The potential lockout configuration allows the property to function as a full 3 bedroom or split into separate 2 bedroom and 1 bedroom rentals, offering flexibility for income optimization and owner use. The oversized beachfront balcony provides direct views of the Gulf and access from multiple rooms, creating a consistent indoor outdoor living experience. Long Beach Resort amenities include multiple pools, hot tubs, beach access, fitness center, gated entry, and on site security. Located in central Panama City Beach, the property is within close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, and grocery options, with additional attractions, marinas, and state park access a short distance away. The community allows short term rentals and includes utilities and services such as water, sewer, internet, cable, and maintenance within the HOA structure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWER III 47D3 UNIT 3-1106 TYPE D ORB 1841 P 1239 3BR 3B 1769 H&C ORB 4006 P 905
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-390-922
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$920,000.00 ($498.11 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 1 901, a beautiful 9th floor corner residence in the prestigious Tower I at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat perfectly captures the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787594
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($451.67 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786743
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787332
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living and investment potential with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath penthouse residence at Ocean Ritz, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after low density be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786894
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$815,000.00 ($478.57 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road 200 More Like This

Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789433
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$800,000.00 ($637.45 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1205 More Like This

Positioned at the top of Edgewater Beach Resort's Tower 1, this updated two story penthouse offers a vantage point that feels both elevated and effortless, where wide gulf views meet the energy of a r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789137
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($537.03 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 906 More Like This

Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788673
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($486.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 212 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater 212, a beautifully renovated and highly sought after west facing corner unit in Tower II. It's the only one of its kind on the market and has huge rental potential! This unique 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783707
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$735,000.00 ($462.85 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 501 More Like This

Nicely appointed and decorated condo in the heart of PCB with sweeping Gulf views of the much desired 5th floor of Sterling Reef. This condo is spacious and airy with side windows that only an end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783234
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice