11757 Front Beach Road 200, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11757 Front Beach Road 200
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1859 / -85.824
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Leeward/windward Condo
  • Building: Leeward/windward Condo
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11757 Front Beach Road W200, a spacious and thoughtfully updated 3 bed condo in Panama City Beach designed for both everyday comfort and coastal living with panoramic views, and a fully updated interior within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. Positioned in the quieter Windward building, this corner unit combines privacy, natural light, and access to a full suite of resort style amenities along Front Beach Road. Located in the exclusive Windward building, owners benefit from a more private, low density environment while still enjoying full access to Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The interior reflects a comprehensive upgrade timeline, beginning with major system improvements including a new 4.5 ton AC unit, blower, water heater, appliances, and flooring updates in 2020. Continued enhancements include a WiFi thermostat in 2022 and a full suite of 2025 updates such as a new stove, kitchen sink, counters, backsplash, updated lighting, faucets, hardware, LVP flooring in storage areas, custom mirror framing, and fresh interior paint throughout. The home is further elevated by all new windows and four sliding glass doors installed in 2025, along with refreshed exterior balcony trim. Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort is a full service community offering eleven pools, six hot tubs, an executive par 3 nine hole golf course, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a kids splash pad, and direct beach access with dining and recreation options. Offered furnished this condo is move in ready and well suited as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Ideally located on Front Beach Road, you are minutes from local restaurants, shopping, and entertainment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LEEWARD/WINDWARD CONDO 47C2 UNIT #W-200 ORB 897 P 8 3BR 3B 1703 H&C ORB 4778 P 1660
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34809-564-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 200
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$920,000.00 ($498.11 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Tower 1 901, a beautiful 9th floor corner residence in the prestigious Tower I at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat perfectly captures the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787594
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Money making machine: $83,726.68 documented GRI in 2025! Over $40k so far in secured future bookings for 2026! This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782204
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Front Beach Road 1106, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,900.00 ($452.18 / sqft )

10515 Front Beach Road 1106 More Like This

3/3 beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III in Panama City Beach. Gulf views + rental ready with lockout potential. Built 1998. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo in Long Beach Towers III

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789238
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($451.67 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786743
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach  2-1301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$849,000.00 ($479.93 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach 2-1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 3 bedroom with a lockout unit in Long Beach Tower 2. This unit has 2 gulf front primary bedrooms, enter the huge balcony from either primary bedroom and living room. The unit has been u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787332
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living and investment potential with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath penthouse residence at Ocean Ritz, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after low density be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786894
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$800,000.00 ($637.45 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1205 More Like This

Positioned at the top of Edgewater Beach Resort's Tower 1, this updated two story penthouse offers a vantage point that feels both elevated and effortless, where wide gulf views meet the energy of a r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789137
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($537.03 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 906 More Like This

Fully reimagined Gulf front 3BR/3BA at Long Beach Resort with a rare, open concept floor plan. This ninth floor residence in Tower I stands out as one of the few units in the building to have the kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788673
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($486.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 212 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater 212, a beautifully renovated and highly sought after west facing corner unit in Tower II. It's the only one of its kind on the market and has huge rental potential! This unique 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783707
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice