15928 Front Beach Road 3-1610, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-1610
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2149 / -85.8745
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Calypso Tower III, Unit 1610, offering breathtaking views of the beautiful gulf waters on Florida's emerald coast and surrounding areas. This condo is an owner occupied/non rental unit. With the addition of a convertible sofa, this one bedroom condo with hallway bunks will sleep six. The secondary bathroom ensures that your guests will feel welcomed and comfortable with its combination tub and shower, along with a generous vanity. Calypso Tower III HOA provides a dedicated onsite team available to assist residents and guests with any concerns or maintenance needs. A gated garage offers covered parking spaces for added safety and convenience. Six elevators ensure quick and efficient access to your unit. Other amenities include a state of the art fitness center, zero entry seasonally heated pool and hot tub. Cabana rentals provide a private and comfortable space to lounge by the pool or provide shade while still being able to enjoy the outdoor amenities. Truly enhancing your living experience, relax and unwind with a favorite tropical beverage at the seasonal tiki bar. The Emerald Hub, located within the CT III building offers four businesses in one. Charlie's Caf delights with freshly made donuts, specialty coffees and smoothies. The Emerald Kitchen serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Happy Scoops ice cream and the Golden Seashell gift shop complete the convenient provisions. As a bonus, the Emerald Hub provides food delivery services directly to your condo! Investors can choose to self manage, hire an outside management company or utilize onsite property management services offered by Panhandle Getaways. Embrace the luxurious ease and comfort of visiting Calypso Tower III, the ''Place to be in PCB!''
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Clay
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-1610 TYPE D ORB 4368 P 1381 1BR/2BA ORB 4513 P 496 1103 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-164
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-1610
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,500.00 ($411.67 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 104 More Like This

1/2 condo in Tidewater Beach, Panama City Beach. Direct Gulf front + 3 pools. Updated 2007.This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers direct Gulf front access with unobstructed water views from your private b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787929
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($412.21 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1528 More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($391.66 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787045
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($438.56 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 138 Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781807
  2. Provided by Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,900.00 ($396.64 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306 More Like This

Updated Coastal Condo with Gulf & Inlet Views | Pinnacle Port | West End Panama City Beach Located in the quiet, highly desirable west end of Pinnacle Port, this recently renovated 2 bedroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788452
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice