17155 Front Beach Road 606w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17155 Front Beach Road 606w
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $552
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2233 / -85.8925
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Aquavista Condo
  • Building: Aquavista Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow JUST LIKE NEW! Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom coastal condo with amazing gulf views in Panama City Beach! This condo is located in the highly desirable 6th floor and west building in Aquavista Condos. Open the door and fall in love with the spacious open floor plan, and wall to wall windows with one of the best views in all of Panama City Beach! Seller has just replaced all of the slider doors and windows with impact glass. Upgrades include ship lap walls and ceilings, vinyl plank flooring, new furniture inside and out, leathered granite countertops in the kitchen, newer appliances, beautiful backsplash, 2 new walk in showers, marble and quartz countertops in bathrooms and more! Aquavista Condos is a gated community with convenient covered parking under the building, gulf front pool, hot tub and a fabulous owners lounge. This low density condo complex features 4 elevators so no waiting for elevators. You also have a huge stretch of white sand to spread out and relax on your deeded beach you never have to worry about where to put your chair at the beach at Aquavista! This community is ideally located near to Pier Park, and the west end and close to popular Inlet Beach and 30A. Call today to make this your next full time home, second home or vacation rental!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: AQUAVISTA CONDO UNIT W-606 TYPE C ORB 1024 P 413 3BD/2BR ORB 4720 P 1460 1405 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33320-172-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 606W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-911 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Calypso Tower III, ideally situated on the 9th floor with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of America. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787871
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1911 More Like This

Located in Tower 3 at Calypso completed in 2021 as the newest gulf front high rise resort tower built in Panama City Beach this 3BR/2BA condo offers a more modern resort experience than many older

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789696
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1601 More Like This

The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789741
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road 401w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,500.00 ($497.87 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road 401w More Like This

This is a rare west end three bedroom, wraparound residence at AquaVista. This exceptional corner unit offers unobstructed Gulf views stretching down the coastline in a low density 7 story beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783163
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1901a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1901a More Like This

Gulf front corner unit condo at Celadon Beach Resort with sweeping coastline views to the east and west. This 3BR/3BA retreat features a spacious open concept living and kitchen area, modern upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783596
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,000.00 ($447.86 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-2111 More Like This

Located on the 21st floor of Calypso Tower 3, the newest tower in the complex, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers incredible sunset views of the gulf you simply won't get from lower floors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789065
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$709,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1701 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its finest with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo perfectly positioned right across the street from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Offering a stunning, u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789732
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$725,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Panama City Beach lifestyle in this stunning 16th floor penthouse condo. Unit 1604 offers a rare private rooftop balcony with sweeping 180 degree views of the Gulf, Pier Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784804
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1404, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$725,000.00 ($565.08 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1404 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! AQUA 1404 is one of the most highly sought after residences in Panama City Beach and across the Gulf Coast, offering a well designed floor plan, spectacular sunset views, and strong

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784882
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice