1219 Thomas Drive 279, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Thomas Drive 279
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1718 / -85.7623
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Resort
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cute 2 bedroom 2 bath cottage in Emerald Pointe Resort is move in ready, and will be fully furnished with very nice furnishings and dcor. It has a large master bedroom, a nice sized living room, an office area, a large sized screened in patio, new LVP flooring throughout, and a 2 car carport. The property also has a storage and laundry room with stackable washer / dryer located in the screened in. Additional updates include: new furniture and decorations 2022, flooring 2022, AC 2019, and hot water heater 2018. Emerald Pointe Resort is a gated community located in the heart of Panama City Beach close to restaurants, shopping, and only 2 miles the world's most beautiful beaches. Amenities include a large clubhouse, exercise room, shared library, 2 pools (one heated seasonally), hot tub, lake with boardwalk, and shuffleboard court. HOA fee includes water, sewer, garbage, new fiber optic internet, and lawn service. All information is approximate and should be verified by buyer if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE RESORT CONDO UNIT 279 PH II ORB 3749 P 947 ORB 1939 P 1901 . ORB 4707 P 2049
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30159-379-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 279
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4315 Catherine Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,500.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

4315 Catherine Street More Like This

Welcome to 4315 Cathrine Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled on a large, meticulously maintained lot on the desirable east end of the beach. Located in a quiet, peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786396
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Beech Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($252.20 / sqft )

2603 Beech Street More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready home featuring fresh, modern finishes throughout. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the living area and bedrooms, complemented by neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783357
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$255,000.00 ($195.70 / sqft )

8504 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed! Ideally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value with no HOA fees and sold furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788771
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Pinetree Ave  A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

6322 Pinetree Ave A More Like This

Come see this incredible property. Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Panama City Beach Just Blocks from the Gulf! Welcome to 6322 Pinetree Ave Unit A, a fully functional 2 bedroom, 1 and a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($257.26 / sqft )

6300 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

Freshly renovated and move in ready, this property at 6300 Pinetree Ave Unit B gives a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Panama City Beach lifestyle. No HOA. Located just minutes from the beautiful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786653
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($253.64 / sqft )

5408 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Modern coastal flip potential with major big ticket items already addressed including architectural drawings. This deep 120' lot offers room for a pool and endless possibilities for redesign and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789639
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Thomas Drive 119, Panama City, FL 32408
$249,900.00 ($271.04 / sqft )

1219 Thomas Drive 119 More Like This

Well maintained and impeccably cared for, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the beautifully landscaped, gated community of Emerald Pointe Resort! Conveniently situated off Navy Blvd,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789388
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6317 Causeway Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$262,000.00 ($191.52 / sqft )

6317 Causeway Road More Like This

COMPLETELY UPDATED and Ready to Go!!! With all updates, it's hard to believe that this is one of the LOWEST PRICED move In ready 2 BR / 2.5 Bath Townhomes on the entire east end of PCB. New granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789275
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Sterling Cove Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($225.69 / sqft )

2124 Sterling Cove Boulevard More Like This

This affordable 2BD/1.5BA beach townhome is located in the gated community of Gates at Sterling Cove. The main level features an open floor plan w a half bath downstairs, while upstairs offers two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789261
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

7203 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Positioned in a highly convenient Panama City Beach location, this well maintained two story home offers easy access to the Navy Base, local schools, and a quick drive into Saint Andrews for shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789033
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice