5408 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5408 Hilltop Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1465 / -85.7535
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern coastal flip potential with major big ticket items already addressed including architectural drawings. This deep 120' lot offers room for a pool and endless possibilities for redesign and expansion. Property has been stripped to the studs and is ready for transformation, allowing the next owner to customize the layout and finishes from the ground up for maximum space efficiency and value. New septic installed May 2026, HVAC replaced in 2022, and roof replaced in 2018/2019 following Hurricane Michael. Previously appraised at $250,000 in February 2026, prior to interior demo and redesign phase. Seller intended to complete renovation, but personal circumstances have shifted plans, creating an excellent opportunity for an investor, flipper, or developer to step in and capitalize. NOT located in a flood zone, buyer to verify. Seller open to financing. Sold AS IS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: BILTMORE BEACH LOT 5 BLK I ORB 1288 P 1046 MAP 70B2
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31831-000-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8613 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($211.59 / sqft )

8613 Marlin Place More Like This

Affordable beach living in Panama City Beach within a gated community offering a community pool and a convenient drive to the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open kitchen, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785831
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Imagine owning a stunning place in a private, tranquil townhome community that feels like a resort, minus the crowds. This impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit has been beautifully revamped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788522
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8617 Marlin Place 16, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

8617 Marlin Place 16 More Like This

Located in a private gated community just minutes from the beach, 8617 Marlin Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance coastal living. This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786955
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Joan Avenue 4, Panama City, FL 32408
$308,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

2226 Joan Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH FULLY FURNISHED | SHORT TERM RENTAL OR FULL TIME LIVING. If you've been searching for a beach investment, second home, or even a primary residence under $310K, this is a standout o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782815
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7684 Solana Lane 56, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$329,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

7684 Solana Lane 56 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789583
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6317 Causeway Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$262,000.00 ($191.52 / sqft )

6317 Causeway Road More Like This

COMPLETELY UPDATED and Ready to Go!!! With all updates, it's hard to believe that this is one of the LOWEST PRICED move In ready 2 BR / 2.5 Bath Townhomes on the entire east end of PCB. New granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789275
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice