17462 Front Beach 56103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach 56103
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2297 / -85.9003
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Horizon South Xix
  • Building: Horizon South Xix
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Raise your hand if you're looking for a renovated beach condo, turnkey, and ready for rental or primary residence! This stunning unit is ideally situated towards front end of the Horizon South community. The spacious layout features a large kitchen that is perfect for cooking and entertaining. Additionally, built in bunk beds in the hallway provide extra sleeping space, making this condo an excellent choice for families or groups. The Horizon South Resort is packed with amenities that cater to all ages and interests. Residents can take advantage of an 18 hole mini golf course, a clubhouse equipped with pool tables, and a brand new fitness center. For those who love to swim, there are four swimming pools (including one just a few yards out the back door), a baby pool, hot tub, as well as tennis courts and shuffleboard courts available for recreational activities. This condo comes fully furnished, ensuring that you can move in without any hassle. It also includes essential appliances such as a washer and dryer for your convenience. Whether you're looking for an investment property or a permanent residence, this property offers everything you need to enjoy coastal living at its finest. *All measurements are approximate & should be verified.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, NoGarage, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH XIX CONDO UNIT 103 BLDG 56 ORB 1589 P 147 1BR 1.5B 770 H&C ORB 4622 P 823 A/K/A IN BLDG 56
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-396-503
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 56103
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C13, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($753.94 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C13 More Like This

If you are seeking a vacation rental or second home just steps from the sand, this is an excellent opportunity. This beachfront condo is ideally located near Pier Park, Topgolf, and a variety of resta

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783670
  2. Provided by Orange Realty Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($412.37 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16a More Like This

Fully furnished AirBNB/STR in Panama Beach, Florida! Are you looking for the Complete Resort Community? Horizon South, located on the West end of Panama City Beach approx. a mile West of Pier Park, ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779748
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Granada Circle 501a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

501 Granada Circle 501a More Like This

Whether you're looking for a beach getaway that comfortably accommodates up to six or a smart investment with affordable HOA dues, this 900 sq. ft. condo at El Centro Villas delivers and its newly rem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784169
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 76f, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 76f More Like This

***LOCATION IS EVERYTHING!!!*** Situated on the south side of the complex, this 1BR/1.5Ba condo is less than a 5 minute walk to the beach. It features a great open concept living area w/ breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785482
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 6c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($396.69 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 6c More Like This

ENTRY LEVEL BEACH INVESTMENT | AFFORDABLE HOA | STEPS TO SAND This one bedroom, one bath condo at Endless Summer is a perfect first time beach investment. Perfect size for a simple getaway , steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786085
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$245,000.00 ($772.87 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Beautiful, updated condo that has been fully remodeled on the beach deck and walking distance to Pier Park. Renters can rent two pets in increasing the gross rental rate on the Studio. Stain glass

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781854
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54106  54106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$245,000.00 ($259.26 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54106 54106 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! HURRY WHILE YOU CAN! JUST IN TIME FOR SPRING/SUMMER CLOSE TO FRONT BEACH RD! Current owner has never had on rental plan. 1st Floor all on one level and an End Unit? Stop right here

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787197
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$248,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 435 More Like This

Best value in Lullwater Condos just steps from the beach! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and investment potential. Enjoy relaxing by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice