2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, Sarasota, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3022 / -82.5161
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Orchid Oaks I
  • Building: Orchid Oaks I
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access to the best of Sarasota. Inside, the residence features a thoughtfully updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, complemented by generous cabinetry and workspace. The open living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining, while the screened lanai provides a peaceful place to relax and enjoy the surrounding tropical setting. The condominium presents an excellent opportunity for seasonal enjoyment, full time living, or income potential. The rental policy allows a 30 day minimum lease, up to three times per year. Orchid Oaks residents enjoy beautifully maintained grounds and a variety of community amenities. The clubhouse and pool overlook scenic Phillippi Creek, and residents may reserve the clubhouse once per month at no cost for private gatherings. The community also features gazebos, walking trails, a dog run, and a peaceful creekside dock, providing multiple spaces to enjoy the propertys natural beauty. Located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, Siesta Keys renowned beaches, shopping, dining, golf courses, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this residence offers both tranquility and convenience. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy relaxed condominium living in a charming Sarasota setting. The residence is currently tenant occupied through May 31.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, DogRun, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, OffStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CrownMolding, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 AZALEA BLDG ORCHID OAKS PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0057091012
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Pool, CreekStream, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2208 Bahia Vista Street F1, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

2208 Bahia Vista Street F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE AND LOCATION. This first floor entry condo lives like a house! It is so spacious and open with a flexible plan. The community is minutes to downtown Sarasota located in Cordova Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675125
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Osprey Avenue 104b, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$299,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

3360 Osprey Avenue 104b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath tastefully decorated ground floor condo located in the desirable Oasis of Osprey, West of the Trail. This well maintained unit features an upgraded kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688292
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Marlin Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$260,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693224
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Evan Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 118, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$237,900.00 ($222.54 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Sarasota paradise! This vibrant, first floor condo is the ultimate tropical retreat, located just four miles from the world renowned sands of Siesta Key Beach and a mile from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683813
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$299,000.00 ($279.70 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Discover Your Ideal Retreat at Plaza Gardens in Sarasota! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, fully furnished two bedroom condo situated in the heart of Sarasota! Surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice