17620 Front Beach Road T1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17620 Front Beach Road T1
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2344 / -85.9071
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    End unit in the lovely community Portside Resort! Portside T1 is located on the coveted West End of Panama City Beach! You will discover coastal charm throughout the entire condo! Downstairs is a nice size living area with a dining room and kitchen! There is also a guest bathroom and a laundry area. There is a sleeper sofa in the living area! Upstairs you will find the master bedroom with its own balcony and a guest bedroom. The master bedroom has a nice dressing area and access to the upstairs full bathroom! There is a private grilling area out back! This unit is a great turnkey property. Whether you're seeking a relaxing getaway, an income generating property, or both, Unit T1 is an exceptional opportunity. Portside Resort offers an array of amenities that make it a standout in the area. Residents enjoy three swimming pools (one heated), a jacuzzi, a kiddie pool, three tennis courts, and shuffleboard. One of the pools and a tennis court are located just steps from Unit T1. The resort's prime location is directly across from the Gulf, and a short, scenic two block walk leads you to the pristine white sand beach. The lush landscaping and picturesque views along the way add to the charm of this vibrant community. Embrace the coastal lifestyle with all the comforts of home schedule your showing today and discover the potential of this beautiful beachside retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: PORTSIDE CONDO 2 BR 1.5 BA UNIT 1 BUILDING T ORB 970 P 1 2BR 1.5B 1120 H&C ORB 4610 P 1589
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38461-846-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: T1
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$245,000.00 ($772.87 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Beautiful, updated condo that has been fully remodeled on the beach deck and walking distance to Pier Park. Renters can rent two pets in increasing the gross rental rate on the Studio. Stain glass

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781854
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54106  54106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$245,000.00 ($259.26 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54106 54106 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! HURRY WHILE YOU CAN! JUST IN TIME FOR SPRING/SUMMER CLOSE TO FRONT BEACH RD! Current owner has never had on rental plan. 1st Floor all on one level and an End Unit? Stop right here

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787197
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$248,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 435 More Like This

Best value in Lullwater Condos just steps from the beach! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and investment potential. Enjoy relaxing by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach  112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($597.12 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach 112 More Like This

ALL assessments have been paid ALL rentals can TRANSFER! Property can gross 35,000 40,000 owner has pets they charge for $$$$ Beachfront Ambassador Condominiums 1 Bed / 1 Bath Experience th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780605
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 17e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,500.00 ($329.16 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 17e More Like This

STEPS to the sand on the popular west end! ENDLESS SUMMER condominiums means enjoying ''endless fun!'' Beach Access #70 to the sandy shores of the GULF is across from the entrance of the Endless Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786735
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($599.28 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C7 More Like This

DIRECT GULF FRONT | TRANSFERABLE RENTALS Experience true Gulf front living in this prime studio, 1 bath beachfront condo. Whether you're seeking a personal beach escape or a high performing short

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783138
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1009, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($461.92 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1009 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a west facing, SUNSET Gulf view studio at Origin! Unit 1009 is a large studio with an impressive 541 square feet, and a layout that makes this condo unique from the st

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784549
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$250,000.00 ($429.55 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, first floor one bedroom, one bath villa in the highly desirable Horizon South beach community. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this turnkey resid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784277
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice