16819 Front Beach Road 2903, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 2903
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2201 / -85.8868
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Beach Phase I
  • Building: Tidewater Beach Phase I
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 29th floor with rare penthouse level ceiling heights, this Gulf front residence offers a noticeably brighter, more expansive feel than standard Tidewater units an immediate difference you see the moment you walk through the door. Fully furnished and truly turn key, this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk layout is designed to maximize both comfort and rental performance, easily accommodating guests while maintaining a clean, coastal aesthetic that today's buyers are searching for. Thoughtfully maintained and updated, the unit features fresh interior paint, a newer refrigerator, updated living room television, in unit washer and dryer, and a water heater replaced within the past few years, providing peace of mind and minimizing upfront costs for the next owner. The elevated position on the 29th floor delivers sweeping, unobstructed views of the emerald Gulf waters, while the enhanced ceiling height creates an airy, open atmosphere rarely found outside of top floor units. Tidewater Beach Resort offers one of the most comprehensive amenity packages on Panama City Beach, including two Gulf front lagoon pools, indoor heated pool, Roman spa, sauna and hot tub, fitness center, on site dining, movie theater, and direct beach access, making it a consistent favorite for vacationers year round. Ideally located on the quieter west end of Panama City Beach, yet just minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show, this property offers the perfect balance of accessibility and relaxation that both owners and guests value. Whether you are seeking a personal coastal retreat or a proven income producing investment, Unit 2903 stands apart with its top floor feel, strong rental appeal, and move in ready condition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 30
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE ONE UNIT 2903 TYPE H ORB 2973 P 1604 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 3394 P 2346 934 TOTAL SF 934
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-950-255
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2903
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,500.00 ($411.67 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 104 More Like This

1/2 condo in Tidewater Beach, Panama City Beach. Direct Gulf front + 3 pools. Updated 2007.This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers direct Gulf front access with unobstructed water views from your private b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787929
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($412.21 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1528 More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($391.66 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787045
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($438.56 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 138 Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781807
  2. Provided by Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,900.00 ($396.64 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306 More Like This

Updated Coastal Condo with Gulf & Inlet Views | Pinnacle Port | West End Panama City Beach Located in the quiet, highly desirable west end of Pinnacle Port, this recently renovated 2 bedroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788452
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice