17757 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17757 Front Beach Road 104
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $462,500
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 846
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2333 / -85.9125
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    😎EXCELLENT RENTALS😎 Welcome to a slice of paradise located on the first floor of Celadon Beach Resort at 17757 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach, FL This beautifully designed 1 bed 2 bath condo offers the perfect coastal retreat with a blend of comfort and convenience. Unload your car steps from the door. Features include 9 foot ceilings and incredible views. This updated well maintained unit boasts modern laminate floors throughout, creating a seamless and low maintenance living space. The charm and decor are meant to make beach life enjoyable and the location is second to none with amenities and ease of access to the beach. Natural light floods the interior through dual pane windows, enhancing energy efficiency while providing serene views. Step out onto your private balcony to savor breathtaking sunrises and your favorite drink as you embrace the calming sea breeze. The unit also includes a new full size stackable washer dryer unit, offering ultimate convenience for day to day living. Enjoy added peace of mind with smart locks and security staff, ensuring safety and ease of access. For those prioritizing fitness and wellness, the building features a fully equipped gym right on site, an indoor heated pool for swimming no matter the weather, and an outdoor pool for the sun lover. Do you want to play tennis or pickleball? Both are available at Celadon Beach Resort! Then relax in one of the two pools or hot tubs! Life is good! Ideally located along Front Beach Road, this condo is perfect for anyone seeking a balance of privacy and proximity to popular coastal attractions. Pier Park shopping and restaurants are 2.5 miles away and Top Golf is a 10 minute drive. Whether you're looking for a permanent home, a vacation property, or an investment opportunity, this condo delivers a premier beachside experience. Schedule a private showing today and discover all that this stunning property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, GasHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, SeparateMeters
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: CELADON BEACH UNIT 104 ORB 2416 P 1622 1BD/2BR TYPE D ORB 3487 P 1350 846 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-385-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1312, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$417,500.00 ($452.33 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1312 More Like This

Motivated seller and income producer. Beachfront master + bunk room, 2 full baths & deeded exterior storage! Tidewater 1312 features the highly desirable ''L'' floorplan with the master bedroom on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785097
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1506, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1506 More Like This

This 15th floor unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and is in pristine condition. Tastefully decorated, it requires minimum upkeep. Consisting of 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, a set of bunkbeds in the hallway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782164
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($453.95 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2112 More Like This

Wake up to gorgeous Gulf views from your master bedroom in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. Offered at $425,000, this unit is perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786408
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 1605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($458.42 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 1605 More Like This

Seller offering $4,000 toward Buyer closing costs! Wake up to stunning gulf front views and resort style living in this beachfront condo featuring a gulf front pool, fitness center, and easy beach acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789655
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,900.00 ($380.69 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32005 More Like This

Welcome to Calypso Tower III which presents a compelling investment opportunity, along with one of the best views of the gulf, from one of Panama City Beach's most sought after beachfront locations, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789266
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 716, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$420,000.00 ($514.08 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 716 More Like This

SMART LAYOUT, SWEET SPOT FLOOR, EXPANDED GULF VIEWS! Located in Building 2 at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 716 sits on one of the most loved floors in the complex, high enough for stunning Gulf views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785996
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2116, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$420,000.00 ($514.08 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2116 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ''F'' plan unit at Tidewater Beach Resort, offering 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, and a bonus bunk room perfect for families or maximizing rental income. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786057
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road  1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$424,000.00 ($501.18 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

Beautiful gulf views from this 1 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo on the less crowded west end of Panama City Beach. Celadon is the last high rise on the west end. Two pools, 2 hot tubs, and a newly equipped fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach  1115, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$424,000.00 ($459.37 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach 1115 More Like This

Exceptional One Bedroom Unit at Tidewater Beach Resort! Discover this beautiful one bedroom floor plan at Tidewater Beach Resort, offering an impressive 923 square feet of living space. The master be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788143
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($385.31 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-410 More Like This

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773876
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice