17462 Front Beach Road 8b5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2316 / -85.8997
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Horizon South I
  • Building: Horizon South I
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY 3BR/2.5BA beach retreat located in the highly desirable, golf cart friendly community of Horizon South, and this unit even comes with a golf cart for easy access throughout the resort. Perfectly situated just steps from the incredible amenities and only a short stroll to the sugar white sandy beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf, this well maintained condo offers both comfort and convenience. Recent upgrades include a 2 year old HVAC system and hot water heater, new upstairs carpet, and beautiful kitchen and bathroom cabinetry throughout. Horizon South is a gated, family friendly west end resort known for its outstanding amenities, including four pools, a hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, an 18 hole mini golf course, a state of the art fitness center, and deeded beach access. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing investment property, this rare 3 bedroom floor plan is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of coastal living. *Measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: RvBoatStorage, TennisCourts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH I CONDO UNIT B-5 BLDG 8 ORB 760 P 545 ORB 4101 P 2136 3 BR 2.5B TWN HS 1333 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-048-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 8B5
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 39a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$298,900.00 ($311.35 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 39a More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE THAT TRULY STANDS APART!! Among similar units currently available, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo showcases higher quality finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787505
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 55302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$299,000.00 ($239.97 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 55302 More Like This

JUST REDUCED $21k. SELLER MOTIVATED. PRICED TO SELL! Gulf View | Two Level Condo | Priced to Sell | Horizon South Looking for a Gulf view beach condo with two viewing decks? This is the one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787274
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 608, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$299,000.00 ($366.87 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 608 More Like This

Are you ready to own an amazing condo in an amazing resort with Gulf and pool views? Whether you are looking for a place to call home, or a great investment property that you can still use as your pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787720
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 80 A Road 80a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 80 A Road 80a More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach getaway in the gated horizon south community where family fun meets coastal living! This charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath loft style condo is just a short str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789270
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 13d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$311,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 13d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer where location, style, and investment potential come together! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo sleeps up to 6 guests and is completely turn key, making it t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789175
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach  56201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 56201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly located on the front end of the sought after Horizon South community, just a five minute walk to the deeded beach access. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780741
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road R1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road R1 More Like This

Welcome to Portside Resort on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach, This two story, two and a half bath condo offers a spacious layout with the privacy of a townhome and all the conveniences of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788083
  2. Provided by Beach Life 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 11f, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($415.57 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 11f More Like This

Absolutely immaculate and fully renovated top floor condo in the highly desirable Endless Summer community just steps from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road A202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$319,900.00 ($506.97 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road A202 More Like This

Welcome to your cozy little slice of paradise on the quiet west end of Panama City Beach! This recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is a total hidden gem. With a comfy living area, fresh upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784422
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice