311 Venture Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Venture Boulevard
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $631
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1409 / -85.7466
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Venture Out Travel Trail
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream beach retreat in the desirable Venture Out community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020 offers the perfect blend of comfort, coastal charm, and modern convenience ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment rental powerhouse. The Interior features a spacious open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and shiplap accents. The home has a bright and airy kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances, granite countertops, and a large island with seating for six. Step into the inviting living room that includes custom built ins and coastal decor. Primary suite features an en suite bath and large walk in shower featuring custom tile work. Secondary bedrooms include a charming bunk room with 4 custom built bunkbeds with storage and a guest room, offering ample sleeping space for guests. You will also appreciate the dedicated indoor laundry room with stackable washer/dryer and extra storage. This home will be sold fully furnished and include a golf cart. Rental history for 2025 is available and the house has bookings already on the books for 2026! Venture Out is a gated waterfront community offering an incredible array of amenities, including two swimming pools (one heated seasonally), tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard and basketball courts, playground and picnic areas, a private boat ramp, marina, fishing pier, and 24/7 security. Conveniently located just minutes from the World's Most Beautiful Beaches, as well as shopping, dining, and entertainment, this fully updated and furnished home is a rare opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after communities. Don't miss your chance to own in Venture Out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VENTURE OUT TRAVEL TRAIL LOT 33 BLK 13 ORB 296 P 27 . ORB 4060 P 260
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31451-033-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$725,000.00 ($317.98 / sqft )

6118 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

Investor Ready Multi Income Beachside Property Steps from the Sand This completely renovated 5 bedroom plus 2 bunkroom, tri level property with lockout capability is a rare income producing opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785045
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786575
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

916 Cobia Drive More Like This

Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784181
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Pelican Bay Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($265.17 / sqft )

2338 Pelican Bay Court More Like This

WATERFRONT TOWNHOME ON ST ANDREWS BAY! Paradise awaits at Pelican Bay where bayfront living meets comfort, space, and stunning views. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788440
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice