9860 Thomas Drive 1116, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 1116
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1775 / -85.8048
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 1116 at Laketown Wharf, where resort style living meets incredible views and endless amenities! Located on the prime 11th floor, this beautifully laid out condo offers 1,047 square feet of open and spacious living, designed for comfort and relaxation. Step out onto the large private balcony and take in stunning views of the Gulf, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The open layout of the kitchen & living area is perfect for entertaining! It is bright and airy with tons of natural light pouring in from the large sliding doors to the Gulf facing balcony. You will find tile & LVP flooring throughout the unit. No carpet = easy upkeep! The condo includes a private master en suite and a versatile bunk room with its own bathroom. It can sleep 6 guests comfortably. This condo is perfect for a primary residence or short term rental. Laketown Wharf is known for its impressive resort amenities, including five unique swimming pools, a state of the art fitness center, a poolside bar, waterfront dining, and a nightly fountain light show that creates a fun and lively atmosphere. Guests also enjoy gated beach access for easy trips to the sugar white sand and emerald waters. The location is hard to beat, directly across the street from the famous Pineapple Willy's and convenient to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The commercial level under the building features restaurants, shops, and a bowling alley, making it easy to enjoy everything Panama City Beach has to offer without ever leaving the property. Whether you are searching for a vacation getaway or a strong short term rental investment, this darling condo offers stunning views, excellent amenities, and a prime beachside location. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1116 TYPE C BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4388 P 917 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-379
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1116
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 104, Panama City, FL 32408
$252,500.00 ($371.32 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 104 More Like This

WATERFRONT OF LAGOON out your back door of this, bottom floor condo. This South Lagoon water spot takes you directly to the Gulf for deep sea fishing or a relaxing visit to Shell Island. Sit on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783243
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1516, Panama City, FL 32408
$254,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1516 More Like This

Beautiful Gulf View Outstanding Give Away Value!Just reduced $35,000!! Enjoy coastal living knowing you paid a super low Gulf view price on this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk room condo at Laketown W

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780503
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$255,000.00 ($243.55 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

This 1 bedroom unit in Laketown Wharf has had a 'Consistent and Steady' STR history that has proven to bring back its guests every year. It has built a reputation based on integrity, valued hosting, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789426
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 226, Panama City, FL 32408
$256,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 226 More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunkroom at Laketown Wharf Resort! Ideally located for convenience, you can skip the elevator wait by taking the stairs or use the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787501
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777552
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783311
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779926
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1830 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786702
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice