9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1830
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $264,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1773 / -85.8048
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to 9 guests, making it a great option for a vacation getaway, rental investment, or full time coastal living. The primary suite includes private access to the balcony, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The bunk area is designed with a twin over twin bunk and an additional trundle, offering extra sleeping space for family and guests. Step out onto the large balcony and take in peaceful views of the lake perfect for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Laketown Wharf is known for its extensive amenities, including a fitness center, five resort style pools, a massive freshwater lake surrounded by a 52,000 sq ft boardwalk, and private beach access for owners and guests. The resort also offers convenient on site dining and entertainment, including the recently added 810 Bowling & Billiards. Just 5 miles west you'll find Pier Park, one of the area's premier destinations for shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport is located approximately 19 miles away, and new nearby attractions such as Topgolf and Dolly Parton's Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show continue to add to the area's appeal. All measurements are approximate. If important, please verify. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1830 TYPE B BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4084 P 585 1262 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-659
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1830
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,500.00 ($365.09 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D103 More Like This

Enjoy the best of costal living in this Lagoon front 1BR/1BA condo. Perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783736
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Kingfish Lane 508, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

4600 Kingfish Lane 508 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to peaceful coastal living in the gated community of Bay Point. This bright and inviting 1 bedroom condo in Lagoon Towers offers beautiful water view and a relaxed lifestyle. Enjoy morning c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768495
  2. Provided by Blue Coral R E Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 127, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 127 More Like This

THE BEST DEAL AT LAKETOWN WHARF! Welcome to Laketown Wharf unit 127, a first floor condominium located directly above the resort's premier amenities. This two bedroom, two bath unit includes a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782751
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 269, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 269 More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in Bay Point, one of the most exclusive gated communities in the area! This beautifully updated 1 BR condo overlooks a peaceful lake along the renowned Jack Nicklaus gol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789497
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,999.00 ($340.42 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38 More Like This

Discover the charm of this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 6903 N Lagoon Drive #38, nestled in the tranquil Grand Lagoon Cove community of Panama City Beach. Boasting 705 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776610
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 102, Panama City, FL 32408
$240,000.00 ($352.94 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 102 More Like This

Looking for a ready to go vacation rental or a low maintenance seasonal home? This furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the gated Villas of St. Thomas community offers everything you need for comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782480
  2. Provided by Simply South Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 258, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$242,000.00 ($268.89 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 258 More Like This

Step into this stunning condo, perfectly situated on the golf course with waterfront views. This meticulously maintained residence features an updated kitchen with top of the line appliances and intri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778420
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A418, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($500.82 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A418 More Like This

Turnkey Studio with Gulf Views Unit A 418 Welcome to Unit A 418 a beautifully updated, move in ready studio that blends comfort, style, and functionality in one perfect package. This clean and

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779195
  2. Provided by HSFLA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A110, Panama City, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($500.82 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A110 More Like This

Position yourself for strong rental income and effortless beach living with this beautifully updated ground floor studio at Top of the Gulf. Offering an exceptional blend of modern coastal style and e

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789771
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice