8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8001 Surf Drive B-10
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $264,000
  • Price sqft: $786
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 336
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1608 / -85.7811
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Stingray Condo.
  • Building: Stingray Condo.
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy pool, parking in front of building, extra parking across the street and onsite laundry. Short term rental can sleep 3. Dining, shopping, fishing, golf and entertainment within minutes away. All dimensions are approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans, WallUnits
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: STING RAY CONDO UNIT B-10 1BR 1B 336 H&C ORB 4787 P 145
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30520-290-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B-10
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,500.00 ($365.09 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D103 More Like This

Enjoy the best of costal living in this Lagoon front 1BR/1BA condo. Perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783736
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Kingfish Lane 508, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($271.38 / sqft )

4600 Kingfish Lane 508 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to peaceful coastal living in the gated community of Bay Point. This bright and inviting 1 bedroom condo in Lagoon Towers offers beautiful water view and a relaxed lifestyle. Enjoy morning c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768495
  2. Provided by Blue Coral R E Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 127, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 127 More Like This

THE BEST DEAL AT LAKETOWN WHARF! Welcome to Laketown Wharf unit 127, a first floor condominium located directly above the resort's premier amenities. This two bedroom, two bath unit includes a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782751
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 269, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 269 More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in Bay Point, one of the most exclusive gated communities in the area! This beautifully updated 1 BR condo overlooks a peaceful lake along the renowned Jack Nicklaus gol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789497
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,999.00 ($340.42 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon 38 Drive 38 More Like This

Discover the charm of this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 6903 N Lagoon Drive #38, nestled in the tranquil Grand Lagoon Cove community of Panama City Beach. Boasting 705 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776610
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 102, Panama City, FL 32408
$240,000.00 ($352.94 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 102 More Like This

Looking for a ready to go vacation rental or a low maintenance seasonal home? This furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the gated Villas of St. Thomas community offers everything you need for comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782480
  2. Provided by Simply South Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 258, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$242,000.00 ($268.89 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 258 More Like This

Step into this stunning condo, perfectly situated on the golf course with waterfront views. This meticulously maintained residence features an updated kitchen with top of the line appliances and intri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778420
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A418, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($500.82 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A418 More Like This

Turnkey Studio with Gulf Views Unit A 418 Welcome to Unit A 418 a beautifully updated, move in ready studio that blends comfort, style, and functionality in one perfect package. This clean and

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779195
  2. Provided by HSFLA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A110, Panama City, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($500.82 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A110 More Like This

Updated ground floor studio condo at Top of the Gulf with a private patio! This condo offers an exceptional blend of modern coastal style and short term rental opportunity, Beautifully renovated, the

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789771
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice