9860 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 305
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1777 / -85.8049
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    This 1 bedroom unit in Laketown Wharf has had a 'Consistent and Steady' STR history that has proven to bring back its guests every year. It has built a reputation based on integrity, valued hosting, and quality history. This unit is not new to the STR market so any investor that looks to purchase unit 305 will have a portfolio based on years of rentals. The STR income has been steady and each year has gained a very high end profit. Unit 305 is turn key, is fully stocked, and comes fully furnished. Overlooking the lake and the pool, the sunsets bring out the best in the view. Located on the third floor, wait times for elevators are short, stairs are easily accessible as they are near the unit, and it is an end unit so traffic is quiet in this location of the premises. NO long wait times which is an added bonus in the complex. Located in the East building, the condo is close to all the amenities, restaurants, and entertainment. This unit comes with two assigned parking spots in the East garage. This condo was partially remodeled after the current owner purchased it. New furnishings throughout. Please see video tour in the video section of the listing for the full effect. Laketown Wharf offers its own private beach access for its guests. On site, all amenities include 5 unique pools, a fitness center, a mini golf course, restaurants and shops, and 52,000 square feet of a lakefront boardwalk with gated 24 hour roving security. Unit 305 is priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 305 TYPE C BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4563 P 2334 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-068
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Lake
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1211c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($329.84 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1211c More Like This

Welcome to St. Thomas Square, a charming, rental friendly, gated community that offers boating access to the Gulf, and its only .4 miles to Public Beach Access 24! Make this well maintained, 1 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782252
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 25, Panama City, FL 32408
$230,000.00 ($370.97 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 25 More Like This

Rental ready unit! This property is a must see! Sand Castle Villas is a low density condominium located in a mostly residential area so you're away from all of the big crowds, yet still close enough t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785303
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 107, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$230,000.00 ($338.24 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 107 More Like This

*The adjacent unit #106 is available for purchase. This cozy and inviting villa at St Thomas Square offers a relaxing space for enjoying all that Panama City Beach has to offer. Whether that be as y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787006
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$235,000.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome to Palisades, a serene lagoon side community offering stunning views and unbeatable access to all the best of Panama City Beach. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking and a spacious, tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783194
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 135, Panama City, FL 32408
$235,000.00 ($224.45 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 135 More Like This

***A BEST VALUE PRICED UNIT with SOLID RENTAL RETURNS***Calling Investors*** This charming coastal beach condo is move in ready or rental ready if you are looking for a great short term rental unit!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787657
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive C, Panama City, FL 32408
$235,000.00 ($195.83 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive C More Like This

Looking for a quiet place to call home? This spacious Shadetree Condo is IT. Boutique community in great location. Only minutes to Navy Base & Beach. Completely FURNISHED to include linens & kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788759
  2. Provided by Blue Coral R E Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City, FL 32408
$236,000.00 ($482.62 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

The Perfect Beach Retreat! Beautifully updated Gulf front Studio Condo located at Top of the Gulf resort in Panama City Beach! This studio condo features a tiled floor throughout, full kitchen, king

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786394
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$239,500.00 ($365.09 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D103 More Like This

Enjoy the best of costal living in this Lagoon front 1BR/1BA condo. Perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783736
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice