14825 Front Beach Road 1909, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14825 Front Beach Road 1909
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2067 / -85.861
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Embark on your dream coastal escape at Sunrise Beach Resort! This exceptional property features a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, complete with a separate bunk room with twin over full bed, making it the perfect retreat for families or groups of friends, accommodating up to 8 guests comfortably. As you step into the unit, you'll be greeted by breathtaking views of the Gulf from your private balconyan ideal spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The interior is beautifully designed, showcasing elegant tile flooring and soothing coastal colors that create a serene and inviting atmosphere. The master suite is a true sanctuary with gulf front views offering a king sized bed, generous closet space, and an en suite bathroom that boasts a luxurious glass enclosed shower. The second bedroom features a cozy queen bed, ensuring a restful space for everyone. In the inviting living area, oversized windows frame the stunning beach scenery, enhancing the relaxing vibe. A queen size pullout sofa provides additional sleeping options, while the fully equipped kitchen is perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. This unit also has an additional Storage Closet deeded with the unit for all of your storage needs. Sunrise Beach Resort offers a wealth of amenities, including two sparkling swimming pools, two relaxing spas, and a delightful water play area for children, ensuring fun for all ages. Stay active in the well equipped fitness center, or enjoy the convenience of nearby dining and shopping options at Pier Park. Whether you're looking for a vacation rental or a permanent residence, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Don't miss out on the chance to create unforgettable memories in this beautiful beachfront retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE BEACH UNIT 1909 B4 ORB 4363 P 1749 2BR/1 BUNK RM/2BA . 1249 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33984-062-246
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1909
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($494.25 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413 More Like This

WELCOME to your perfect Beach Retreat at Tidewater Beach Resort! This stunning 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with an additional bunk room is situated directly on the beautiful Gulf of America, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783141
  2. Provided by Rev Realty Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($544.83 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-106 More Like This

Nestled between the Gulf of Mexico and Lake Powell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Pinnacle Port offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and resort style amenities. The open concept living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789384
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 1508, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$560,000.00 ($448.36 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 1508 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Gulf front lifestyle in this professionally furnished 15th floor sanctuary at Sunrise Beach Resort. This meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, plus a bunkroom, residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783605
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1706, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$560,000.00 ($554.46 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1706 More Like This

From the living area, private balcony, and primary suite, this Aqua 1BR+BUNKS/ 2BA condo offers breathtaking gulf views over the sugar white sand and emerald waters Panama City Beach is known for. Bra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784605
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 2107, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$565,000.00 ($492.59 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 2107 More Like This

Turnkey unit in great shape with 2 deeded parking spots! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is beautifully decorated and set up for success. The gulf front master bedroom offers exceptional views of the eme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786371
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 2525, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 2525 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Beach Resort Unit 2525.Perched right at the top of the resort ,unit 2525 is not just the Penthouse but also a corner unit ,offering unparalleled views and a unique living experience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787903
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 610, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,999.00 ($503.98 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 610 More Like This

Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a desirable low floor condo on the west end of Tidewater Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, this spacious 2 bedroom unit also features a bunk room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788973
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$573,500.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 1806 More Like This

Welcome to Tropic Winds 1806, a stunning Gulf front condo offering breathtaking views, strong rental opportunities, and the ultimate Panama City Beach lifestyle. Perched high above the sugar white san

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784272
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-506, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$575,000.00 ($560.43 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-506 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully updated 5th floor condo in Pinnacle Port's Building B3, just 3 miles from Rosemary Beach and 30A. This turnkey unit features a Renovated Kitchen with New Appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783829
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice